Active
    Property Photos
    26194 Sacred Lotus Lane
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 26194 Sacred Lotus Lane
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 26194 Sacred Lotus Lane
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 26194 Sacred Lotus Lane
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 26194 Sacred Lotus Lane
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 26194 Sacred Lotus Lane
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 26194 Sacred Lotus Lane
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 26194 Sacred Lotus Lane
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 26194 Sacred Lotus Lane
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 26194 Sacred Lotus Lane
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 26194 Sacred Lotus Lane
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 26194 Sacred Lotus Lane
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 26194 Sacred Lotus Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,999

    Address: 26194 Sacred Lotus Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, this thoughtfully planned neighborhood will feature more than 800 beautiful homes once complete. The Downing model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1303 sq. ft. of bright, open living space. Enjoy quartz countertops, a modern kitchen, and smart home technology designed to make everyday living effortless. At Coral Lakes, youll experience resort style living with amenities including a sparkling pool, five pickleball courts, a clubhouse, fitness center, event lawn, and a play area all just steps from your front door. Finishings may vary images are representational only of the model home based in that community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7522447 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26194 Sacred Lotus Lane
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $269,999
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1302
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Downing II - B
    • Builder Name: DR Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Other, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1302.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jayna Cooper
    • Association Phone: 656-209-7919
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: CORAL LAKES PHASE 1B LOT 394
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 422304376184
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 22
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13443 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $319,990.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

    13443 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. Upon visiting you will be greated wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102225
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13425 Turnleaf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $299,990.00 ($115.56 / sqft )

    13425 Turnleaf Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Salerno floorplan offers 2,002 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space across two stories. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. The first

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2596 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007674
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 11843 Cloverly Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $304,499.00 ($162.49 / sqft )

    11843 Cloverly Ln New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Discover the enchanting new community of Willow in Punta Gorda, where unparalleled resort style amenities meet effortless coa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1874 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017647
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27101 Aloha Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $269,900.00 ($199.19 / sqft )

    27101 Aloha Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover one of the most affordable new construction homes in the area, priced at just $269,900. This beautifully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, all within a thought

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017122
    2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
    3. Contact Tad Miller
    4. (239) 694-4500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27093 Aloha Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $269,900.00 ($199.19 / sqft )

    27093 Aloha Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016709
    2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
    3. Contact Tad Miller
    4. (239) 694-4500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27149 Aloha Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $270,000.00 ($199.26 / sqft )

    27149 Aloha Dr Reduced More Like This

    Brand New Construction Pre Construction Pricing with Customization Options! Estimated completion by June 30, 2026. This beautiful single family home in the peaceful community of Tropical Gulf Acre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018519
    2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC
    3. Contact Luis Lerma Vallejo
    4. 305-593-6361
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26599 Jasper Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $269,499.00 ($143.81 / sqft )

    26599 Jasper Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    MOVE IN READY!! Discover the allure of Lennar's single family homes at Turnleaf, near boating adventures, dining and historic downtown Punta Gorda, FL. Embrace an active and healthy lifestyle with an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1874 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506201
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13413 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $294,499.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

    13413 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Discover the allure of Lennar's single family homes at Turnleaf, just an hours drive to the picturesque beaches and endless adventures in Punta Gorda, FL. Embrace an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2112 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495539
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13425 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $289,990.00 ($111.71 / sqft )

    13425 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept two story home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2596 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107590
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap