Active
    Property Photos
    2909 39th Street
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 2909 39th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $890,000

    Address: 2909 39th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

    Description

    This beautifully maintained Cape Coral residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, style and Florida lifestyle appeal in a highly desirable southwest location. Thoughtfully designed with an open and inviting layout, the home features spacious living areas filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you enter. A new roof and fresh exterior painting add both curb appeal and long term peace of mind, enhancing the homes overall value and durability. The kitchen is well appointed and positioned as the heart of the home, seamlessly connecting to dining and living spaces that are perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while the primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat with ample closet space and a well designed bath. Additional peace of mind is provided by a full house Generac generator, ensuring reliable power and uninterrupted comfort year round. Outdoors, the home truly shines with a private pool and spa, complemented by a 10,000 lb boat dock, offering effortless access to the waterways and an exceptional boating lifestyle. Set along a flowing canal filled with fish and just minutes to open water, this property is a dream for boating and fishing enthusiasts alike. The setting also offers a quiet, serene street atmosphere reminiscent of Surfside area tranquility, providing both privacy and relaxation. Step outside to enjoy a serene outdoor setting that captures the essence of Southwest Florida living, ideal for relaxing evenings and entertaining guests. The property is also being offered fully furnished, allowing for a seamless, turnkey move in experience or immediate rental potential. Situated in an established neighborhood known for pride of ownership, the home provides convenient access to waterfront dining, shopping, parks, marinas and top rated schools. Whether you are seeking a full time residence or a smart long term investment, this home delivers timeless appeal, functionality and the opportunity to enjoy the laid back yet refined lifestyle Cape Coral is known for.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7519341 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2909 39th Street
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $890,000
    • Price sqft: $319
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    • Year Built: 2009
    • Bldg sqft: 2793
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 122
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.58 / -82.0353
    • County: LEE
    • City: CAPE CORAL
    • Zipcode: 33914
    • Subdivision: Cape Coral
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    • Contact: Jessica Nolan
    • 239-236-4350
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2332.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Other, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 74 BLK 4912 PB 22 PG 119 LOTS 12 + 13
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05-45-23-C4-04912.0120
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1223 51st Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $969,000.00 ($293.90 / sqft )

    1223 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just a short boat ride and no bridges to open water! Direct gulf access, 2 story home with 2 primary suites, pool, and 125 foot wide canal views! Welcom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3297 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524660
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
    3. Contact Christine Blasses
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3106 26th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $849,000.00 ($288.38 / sqft )

    3106 26th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WESTERN EXPOSURE, GULF ACCESS, AND 240 FEET OF WIDE WATER VIEWS. You feel the difference when you walk in the door. Light, airy, bright, warm and inviting describes the feeling it gives you knowing th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2944 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475410
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Tiffany Packard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5212 8th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $945,000.00 ($333.10 / sqft )

    5212 8th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated in one of Cape Corals most desirable waterfront neighborhoods, this charming home offers direct Gulf access with no bridgesmaking it a boaters paradise. A private boat dock and lift make head

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2837 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512300
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6081 Silver King Blvd 704, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $990,000.00 ($269.53 / sqft )

    6081 Silver King Blvd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cape Coral's Luxurious waterfront living! Nestled within a resort style community, this waterfront gem offers an unparalleled lifestyle experience. Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, plus d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3673 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050277
    2. Provided by Tarpon Point Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jim Petruska
    4. (239) 541-3040
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2563 27th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,007,700.00 ($345.34 / sqft )

    2563 27th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Whether you're seeking a peaceful refuge or an entertainer's paradise, this waterfront property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and natural beauty. This New Construction/move in ready, D

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2918 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223043440
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Yisbel Bera Damiron
    4. (239) 265-5102
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5233 11th Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $829,900.00 ($282.47 / sqft )

    5233 11th Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 5 Bedroom Waterfront Home with Gulf Access, Private Dock & Pool Live the Florida waterfront dream in this rare 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in South West Cape Coral. Enjoy a private composite dock, 10

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2938 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000514
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Brhett Butler
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5332 11th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $920,000.00 ($298.22 / sqft )

    5332 11th Pl More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT !. Welcome to your luxury waterfront oasis in SW Cape Coral! This beautifully Nestled in sunny SW Cape Coral this 4BR, 4BA [can be 5br & 5 Ba] encompasses 2,647 sq ft of living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057387
    2. Provided by Century 21 Coast to Coast
    3. Contact KRYSTYNA ISKRA
    4. (727) 771-8880
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 42nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $899,500.00 ($186.66 / sqft )

    1810 42nd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Southern exposure triple lot seller will contubute with closing costs!!! At the time of this listing this is the best value for your clients money per square foot, 2023 build, 3020 square feet of tho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4819 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023770
    2. Provided by JCB Realty Inc
    3. Contact Pedro Fernandez
    4. (239) 470-9081
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4114 22nd Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $995,000.00 ($340.29 / sqft )

    4114 22nd Ct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Gulf Access Solar Energy Independent Home. This majestic two story home features nearly 3,000 finished sq ft plus a massive 1,450 sq ft enclosed outdoor lanai. Hard to find 4 bedroom PLUS an office

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002488
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Chiquita Blvd S, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $875,000.00 ($306.27 / sqft )

    5301 Chiquita Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Perfectly situated on a prime corner lot along a DIRECT GULF ACCESS canal, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is a boaters paradisejust 20 minutes to the river a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2857 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032389
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Gatewood
    4. (855) 450-0442
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap