Active
    Property Photos
    3106 26th Court
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 3106 26th Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

    Address: 3106 26th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

    Description

    WESTERN EXPOSURE, GULF ACCESS, AND 240 FEET OF WIDE WATER VIEWS. You feel the difference when you walk in the door. Light, airy, bright, warm and inviting describes the feeling it gives you knowing that careful consideration, time and thought, went into the tasteful upgrades. Western exposure and sweeping canal frontage define this beautifully maintained Gulf access residence, positioned on an oversized lot along a 240 foot wide canal. From the moment you arrive, the barrel tile roof (new 2023), lush local foliage, lava rock with stamped concrete border, and expansive stamped concrete driveway create a striking first impression, leading to the 3 car garage and inviting front sitting patio. French doors open to an airy interior with high ceilings, transom windows, tray ceiling detail in the family room, and tile flooring throughout. Ninety degree and pocket sliders frame uninterrupted wide water views and extend the living space effortlessly outdoors. The kitchen is equipped with a new Whirlpool appliance package including double ovens, modern pulls, updated lighting and plumbing fixtures, and a dry bar designed for entertaining. The primary suite offers dual walk in closets with built in systems, a decorative fireplace, pocket sliders to the lanai, dual vanities with makeup counter, soaking tub, and a spacious walk in shower with multiple shower heads. One guest bedroom features an en suite bath, while another offers a generous double closet. The laundry room includes upper cabinetry, sink, and pantry storage. Outdoor living is exceptional with a saltwater heated pool featuring a waterfall, picture window screen enclosure, and a lanai and pool deck replaced in Spring 2023 with textured matte tile. A new summer kitchen with propane grill and refrigerator enhances the space, while partial privacy fencing and Eureka palms provide natural screening. The dock is structurally sound with wrapped pilings. All mechanical systems are under six years old. Wide water views and direct Gulf access complete the Southwest Florida waterfront lifestyle. Ideally located in Southwest Cape Coral near shopping, dining, marinas, and waterfront restaurants, with convenient access to Cape Harbour, Tarpon Point, and the Cape Coral Parkway corridor, this property offers both privacy and proximity to the best of the area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8475410 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3106 26th Court
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $849,000
    • Price sqft: $288
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2944
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 87
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.5949 / -82.0292
    • County: LEE
    • City: CAPE CORAL
    • Zipcode: 33914
    • Subdivision: Cape Coral
    • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
    • Contact: Tiffany Packard
    • 539-323-2883
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2269.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 93 BLK 5939 PB 25 PG 4 LOTS 22 THRU 24
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 32-44-23-C3-05939.0220
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1223 51st Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $969,000.00 ($293.90 / sqft )

    1223 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just a short boat ride and no bridges to open water! Direct gulf access, 2 story home with 2 primary suites, pool, and 125 foot wide canal views! Welcom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3297 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524660
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
    3. Contact Christine Blasses
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6081 Silver King Blvd 704, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $990,000.00 ($269.53 / sqft )

    6081 Silver King Blvd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cape Coral's Luxurious waterfront living! Nestled within a resort style community, this waterfront gem offers an unparalleled lifestyle experience. Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, plus d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3673 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050277
    2. Provided by Tarpon Point Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jim Petruska
    4. (239) 541-3040
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2303 43rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $769,900.00 ($231.90 / sqft )

    2303 43rd Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning New Construction Pool Home in Southwest Cape Coral! 3 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Den | 2,098 Sq Ft | 3 Car Garage with Storage Closet Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Southwest Flori

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004613
    2. Provided by Carney Realty & Associates Inc
    3. Contact Gary Benoit
    4. (239) 574-1965
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5332 11th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $920,000.00 ($298.22 / sqft )

    5332 11th Pl More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT !. Welcome to your luxury waterfront oasis in SW Cape Coral! This beautifully Nestled in sunny SW Cape Coral this 4BR, 4BA [can be 5br & 5 Ba] encompasses 2,647 sq ft of living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057387
    2. Provided by Century 21 Coast to Coast
    3. Contact KRYSTYNA ISKRA
    4. (727) 771-8880
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 42nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $899,500.00 ($186.66 / sqft )

    1810 42nd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Southern exposure triple lot seller will contubute with closing costs!!! At the time of this listing this is the best value for your clients money per square foot, 2023 build, 3020 square feet of tho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4819 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023770
    2. Provided by JCB Realty Inc
    3. Contact Pedro Fernandez
    4. (239) 470-9081
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2406 54th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $995,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

    2406 54th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pre construction, make it yours with time to pick out colors, cabinets, flooring, granite or quartz tops. 2026 gorgeous western exposure with heated pool and jacuzzi and tile roof. In location locatio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225002410
    2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Edward Schiff
    4. (239) 540-0061
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2509 Surfside Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $835,000.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

    2509 Surfside Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Waterfront Luxury with Gulf Access Turnkey & Income Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained Gulf access home located on prestigious Surfside Blvd in Cape Coral. Offered fully turnkey, this 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2951 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029899
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Trisha Arnold
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 623 56th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $889,995.00 ($249.86 / sqft )

    623 56th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION....Welcome to your new private slice of paradise in the heart of Cape Coral. This expansive, single level home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and income pote

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3562 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013353
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Lance Moretto
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1730 38th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $795,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

    1730 38th Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this spectacular newly built house, were modern design merges with comfort and elegance. Located in one of the most coveted areas of Cape Coral, this residence has living area 2416 with 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3738 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013609
    2. Provided by One Stop Realty
    3. Contact Alexander Hernandez Gonzalez
    4. (305) 335-9154
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2612 24th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $900,000.00 ($296.64 / sqft )

    2612 24th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning contemporary residence redefines modern luxury living in Cape Coral, delivering an exceptional blend of architectural elegance, comfort, and lifestyle appeal designed for todays discerni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3034 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025340
    2. Provided by Goldpen Realty Group
    3. Contact Michel Prieto Acosta
    4. (305) 228-4007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap