Active
    Property Photos
    5212 8th Court
    1. Image 1 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    2. Image 2 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    3. Image 3 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    4. Image 4 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    5. Image 5 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    6. Image 6 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    7. Image 7 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    8. Image 8 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    9. Image 9 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    10. Image 10 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    11. Image 11 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    12. Image 12 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    13. Image 13 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    14. Image 14 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    15. Image 15 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    16. Image 16 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    17. Image 17 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    18. Image 18 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    19. Image 19 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    20. Image 20 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    21. Image 21 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    22. Image 22 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    23. Image 23 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    24. Image 24 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    25. Image 25 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    26. Image 26 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    27. Image 27 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    28. Image 28 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    29. Image 29 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    30. Image 30 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    31. Image 31 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    32. Image 32 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    33. Image 33 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    34. Image 34 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    35. Image 35 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    36. Image 36 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    37. Image 37 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    38. Image 38 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    39. Image 39 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    40. Image 40 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    41. Image 41 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    42. Image 42 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    43. Image 43 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    44. Image 44 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    45. Image 45 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    46. Image 46 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    47. Image 47 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    48. Image 48 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    49. Image 49 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    50. Image 50 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    51. Image 51 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    52. Image 52 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    53. Image 53 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    54. Image 54 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    55. Image 55 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    56. Image 56 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    57. Image 57 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    58. Image 58 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    59. Image 59 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    60. Image 60 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    61. Image 61 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    62. Image 62 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    63. Image 63 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    64. Image 64 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    65. Image 65 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    66. Image 66 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    67. Image 67 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    68. Image 68 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    69. Image 69 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    70. Image 70 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    71. Image 71 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    72. Image 72 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    73. Image 73 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    74. Image 74 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    75. Image 75 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    76. Image 76 of 76 For 5212 8th Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $945,000

    Address: 5212 8th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

    Description

    Situated in one of Cape Corals most desirable waterfront neighborhoods, this charming home offers direct Gulf access with no bridgesmaking it a boaters paradise. A private boat dock and lift make heading out on the water effortless, whether for a morning cruise or sunset sail. Designed with both comfort and elegance in mind, the extended floor plan adds four extra feet to the main living space, enhancing the homes airy, open feelperfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy, while generous closets and thoughtful storage throughout offer practical appeal. Inside, the freshly painted interior (2023) is filled with natural light, complemented by soaring ceilings, plantation shutters, and a propane fireplace that adds a cozy yet refined touch. Sliders lead out to a west facing lanai that frames stunning Florida sunsets and opens to a gorgeous oversized poolideal for lounging, entertaining, or hosting unforgettable poolside gatherings. The pool was resurfaced in 2024 and is surrounded by tastefully updated pavers (2022), which also extend to the driveway for a cohesive look. The kitchen is both functional and timeless, featuring cherrywood cabinets, elegant granite countertops (2023), and a layout thats perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Bathrooms have also been upgraded with new granite (2023), and the primary suite offers a relaxing escape with its spacious layout and luxurious Jacuzzi tub. New carpet installed in 2023 adds softness underfoot in select areas. Also, the property has a new washer and dryer for added convenience. Outside, the pristine, lush landscape wraps the home in beauty and tranquility. This home offers a rare combination of waterfront access, thoughtful upgrades, and a layout built for both comfort and sophistication. With no HOA and just minutes from open water, this elegant retreat is ready to welcome you home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7512300 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5212 8th Court
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $945,000
    • Price sqft: $333
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 2837
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 282
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.5546 / -81.9933
    • County: LEE
    • City: CAPE CORAL
    • Zipcode: 33914
    • Subdivision: Cape Coral
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    • Contact: Jessica Nolan
    • 239-236-4350
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2312.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 64 BLK 1668 PB 21 PG 88 LOTS 76 + 77
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 15-45-23-C3-01668.0760
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1223 51st Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $969,000.00 ($293.90 / sqft )

    1223 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just a short boat ride and no bridges to open water! Direct gulf access, 2 story home with 2 primary suites, pool, and 125 foot wide canal views! Welcom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3297 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524660
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
    3. Contact Christine Blasses
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4518 22nd Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,100,000.00 ($220.62 / sqft )

    4518 22nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your paradise awaits with this luxury gulf access 4 bedroom home. Gorgeous!! New impact windows throughout 2026, new pool/spa/travertine pavers, lighting, garage door, custom cabinets, bar, exterior

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4986 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524703
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6081 Silver King Blvd 704, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $990,000.00 ($269.53 / sqft )

    6081 Silver King Blvd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cape Coral's Luxurious waterfront living! Nestled within a resort style community, this waterfront gem offers an unparalleled lifestyle experience. Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, plus d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3673 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050277
    2. Provided by Tarpon Point Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jim Petruska
    4. (239) 541-3040
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2563 27th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,007,700.00 ($345.34 / sqft )

    2563 27th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Whether you're seeking a peaceful refuge or an entertainer's paradise, this waterfront property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and natural beauty. This New Construction/move in ready, D

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2918 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223043440
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Yisbel Bera Damiron
    4. (239) 265-5102
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5332 11th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $920,000.00 ($298.22 / sqft )

    5332 11th Pl More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT !. Welcome to your luxury waterfront oasis in SW Cape Coral! This beautifully Nestled in sunny SW Cape Coral this 4BR, 4BA [can be 5br & 5 Ba] encompasses 2,647 sq ft of living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057387
    2. Provided by Century 21 Coast to Coast
    3. Contact KRYSTYNA ISKRA
    4. (727) 771-8880
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 42nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $899,500.00 ($186.66 / sqft )

    1810 42nd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Southern exposure triple lot seller will contubute with closing costs!!! At the time of this listing this is the best value for your clients money per square foot, 2023 build, 3020 square feet of tho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4819 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023770
    2. Provided by JCB Realty Inc
    3. Contact Pedro Fernandez
    4. (239) 470-9081
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4114 22nd Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $995,000.00 ($340.29 / sqft )

    4114 22nd Ct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Gulf Access Solar Energy Independent Home. This majestic two story home features nearly 3,000 finished sq ft plus a massive 1,450 sq ft enclosed outdoor lanai. Hard to find 4 bedroom PLUS an office

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002488
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Chiquita Blvd S, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $875,000.00 ($306.27 / sqft )

    5301 Chiquita Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Perfectly situated on a prime corner lot along a DIRECT GULF ACCESS canal, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is a boaters paradisejust 20 minutes to the river a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2857 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032389
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Gatewood
    4. (855) 450-0442
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2406 54th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $995,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

    2406 54th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pre construction, make it yours with time to pick out colors, cabinets, flooring, granite or quartz tops. 2026 gorgeous western exposure with heated pool and jacuzzi and tile roof. In location locatio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225002410
    2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Edward Schiff
    4. (239) 540-0061
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 623 56th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $889,995.00 ($249.86 / sqft )

    623 56th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION....Welcome to your new private slice of paradise in the heart of Cape Coral. This expansive, single level home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and income pote

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3562 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013353
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Lance Moretto
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap