Active
    Property Photos
    2524 Congress Street 7
    1. Image 1 of 6 For 2524 Congress Street 7
    2. Image 2 of 6 For 2524 Congress Street 7
    3. Image 3 of 6 For 2524 Congress Street 7
    4. Image 4 of 6 For 2524 Congress Street 7
    5. Image 5 of 6 For 2524 Congress Street 7
    6. Image 6 of 6 For 2524 Congress Street 7
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

    Address: 2524 Congress Street 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    Spacious and affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment available for rent in a quiet, centrally located 7 unit community in Fort Myers. Unit 7 offers durable tile flooring throughout, a bright living area, and a practical kitchen with ample cabinet space. Positioned on the second floor, this unit offers added privacy and natural light. Located just minutes from schools, shopping, and major roadways like US 41 and I 75, this home is ideal for those seeking comfort, convenience, and value. Onsite parking included. Fast approval schedule your tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7513010 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2524 Congress Street 7
    • Viewed: 134
    • Price: $1,400
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 928
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 283
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.6306 / -81.8737
    • County: LEE
    • City: FORT MYERS
    • Zipcode: 33901
    • Subdivision: Edison Park
    • Provided by: SUN REALTY
    • Contact: Douglas Fernandez
    • 239-649-1990
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 928.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Other, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33901 - Fort Myers
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 23-44-24-P3-02010.0030
    • Views: 134
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Other
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2670 Broadway  6, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2670 Broadway 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit with Central AC. Impact windows and doors. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025864
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Broadway  4, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2708 Broadway 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit with central AC. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025866
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Broadway  5, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2708 Broadway 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit with impact windows and doors. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025869
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Broadway  7, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2708 Broadway 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit. Centrally located.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004706
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2670 Broadway  8, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2670 Broadway 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit. Centrally located.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004710
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Park Windsor Dr 707, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    2700 Park Windsor Dr 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor 2 bed 2 bad was remodeled.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004731
    2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
    3. Contact Maria Gaviria
    4. (239) 772-9113
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2121 Collier Ave 513, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,395.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    2121 Collier Ave 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Top floor unit with terrific sunrise views from screened lanai. Elevator, easy access to this 2 br 2 ba unit that is ready for a new occupant. Courtyard set up with great view. Pool, shuffleboard. All

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008067
    2. Provided by Records Results! Inc
    3. Contact Terry Records
    4. (239) 887-2163
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2650 Park Windsor Dr 111, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,300.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    2650 Park Windsor Dr 111 More Like This

    Apartmento in very good condition, granite countertop, new cabinets, etc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012566
    2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
    3. Contact Maria Gaviria
    4. (239) 772-9113
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2121 Collier Ave 311, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,475.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    2121 Collier Ave 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEATIFUL courtyard POOL area!!! offered Furnished or unfurnished? 2/2 with carport. CLOSE to everything!! Edison MALL, Downtown, etc.! Will consider 7 month lease?

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018598
    2. Provided by Home Hunters USA, Inc
    3. Contact Darlene Simons
    4. (239) 939-0001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2148 Dora St 12, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,350.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    2148 Dora St 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2 bedroom unit with impact windows and doors. plenty of parking. Centrally located. Central AC

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015445
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap