Active
    Property Photos
    2040 Mackerel Street
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 2040 Mackerel Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

    Address: 2040 Mackerel Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    **SHORT TERM**AVAILABLE FOR OFFSEASON** UPDATED RENTED FOR JAN & FEB 2026** Come check out this charming villa located in the new development, Biscayne Landing!! This brand new BEAUTIFUL home is ready for you!! Featuring granite counter tops throughout, Gorgeous tile in every room, NEW stainless steel appliances, and new washer and dryer, just to name a few!! Enjoy the BEAUTIFUL extended screened patio!! There is a new community POOL too!! Call for your private showing!! SEASON PRICE FOR JAN & FEB is $2800 taxes and cleaning not included
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7474477 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2040 Mackerel Street
    • Viewed: 273
    • Price: $1,900
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1564
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1564.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Biscayne Landing
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402114110006
    • Views: 273
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,010.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Welcome to 1716 Sunset Preserve Way, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,920 square feet of comfortable living. This residence boasts an ideal blend of style, functionality, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017850
    2. Provided by HomeRiver Group
    3. Contact Tammy Thompson
    4. (813) 600-5090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16380 Port Harbor Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    16380 Port Harbor Blvd Reduced More Like This

    Available now! Beautiful lakefront house 4 beds 2 bath 2 car garage. Open floor plan with tile and carpet throughout. Close to the shopping and dining.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015835
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14459 River Beach Drive 226, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    14459 River Beach Drive 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **SHORT TERM/OFFSEASON**Welcome to the GORGEOUS Tarpon Bay community!! This condo overlooks the BEAUTIFUL GULF and has AMAZING water views right from your living room!! Enjoy the private screened in l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7508211
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14459 River Beach Drive B-210, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    14459 River Beach Drive B-210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tarpon Bay With a spectacular view of the Myakka River 2 bedroom 2 bathroom , 1 Parking space under building Unnreserved @nd Floor Unit with stairs only,Screened Lanai Swimming Pool Fishing dock, boa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523046
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Cynthia Struthers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14510 Costine Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,900.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    14510 Costine Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great, Hot spot and rented by seasonal vacation. Everyone loves this property and location. Furnished, 3/2/ Office or extra bed room (3). $1900 a month (yearly contract). This property feels like

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7476961
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Adam Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14459 River Beach Drive C122, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    14459 River Beach Drive C122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Currently available OFF SEASON, with MINIMUM of 1mo, at $1,900/mo** **BOOKED JAN MAR, 2027 Enjoy this Fully Furnished Condo, with a beautiful view of the Myakka River! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, with lar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146049
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Diana Legg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,999.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    14550 River Beach Drive 202 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harborside Waterfront Residences, a Luxury Rental Community, on the shores of the Myakka River, offering 11 luxury (condo quality) units and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678301
    2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact David Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 303, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,999.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    14550 River Beach Drive 303 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678303
    2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact David Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Mcdill Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    70 Mcdill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390319
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    49 Santa Fe Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399544
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap