Active
    Property Photos
    9133 Tournament Drive
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $367,500

    Address: 9133 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    OMG! This family Pool Home is Ready for summer fun! Situated in Hudsons Fairway Oaks community it is move in ready following extensive renovations completed in 2021. The interior features a modern, light and bright look with updated flooring, fresh paint, can lighting, and a fully remodeled kitchen boasting granite countertops and premium stainless steel appliances. Organization is prioritized in both the kitchen and the primary suite, which feature custom drawer base cabinetry equipped with chrome pull out baskets for easy storage. Functional upgrades include a high efficiency 16 SEER, 3 ton HVAC system installed in 2021 and a new hot water heater replaced in 2023. Further enhancing the home's efficiency and value is a $33,000 investment in 11 energy efficient windows and 6 exterior doors replaced in 2020 2021. The home offers a spacious three bedroom, three bathroom floor plan characterized by airy vaulted ceilings and ceiling fans throughout. The exterior is equally impressive, situated on a lush .24 acre lot that borders a walking trail owned by the HOAoffering privacy with no immediate rear neighbors. The outdoor living space features an enlarged screened porch and a solar heated pool with a dedicated pool access bathroom. Replaced in 2011 with a durable peel and stick underlayment, the roof remains in excellent condition. Located in a non flood zone with low HOA dues, no CDD fees. This home provides exceptional value and is conveniently located near schools, medical facilities, and premier shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507100 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9133 Tournament Drive
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $367,500
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 2462
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.3612 / -82.6635
    • County: PASCO
    • City: HUDSON
    • Zipcode: 34667
    • Subdivision: Fairway Oaks
    • Provided by: APONE REALTY
    • Contact: Phyllis Apone, PA
    • 727-455-1706
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1777.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 257.79
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
    • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: FAIRWAY OAKS UNIT ONE-B PB 27 PGS 95-100 LOT 44 & COM AT NWLY COR OF LOT 44 FOR POB TH N20DEG 05'16"W 13.17 FT TH N77DEG 27'38"E 70.61 FT TH S20DEG 05'16"E 12.40 FT TO NELY BDY OF LOT 44 TH S76DEG 50' 41"W 70.52 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-24-25-005.A-000.00-044.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

    10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2805 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878000
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Haris Latic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

    16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3256 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957438
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Travis Redder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

    18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474164
    2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Valon Topalli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7873749
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact GREG Klesius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8687 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $425,000.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

    8687 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional executive style residence located in the highly sought after Berkeley Woods community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,633 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3497 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507464
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jaime Mumma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $434,999.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

    14238 Beauly Circle Reduced More Like This

    Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390905
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

    12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2984 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884700
    2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
    3. Contact Rameena Stromer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

    10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2476 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7877866
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18035 Arbor Crest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,000.00 ($119.96 / sqft )

    18035 Arbor Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this meticulously cared for & well maintained home offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice charming details like the scree

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430116
    2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
    3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

    18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.50 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663788
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Arno Isaian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap