Active
    Property Photos
    13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

    Address: 13602 Glaze Brook Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the Barrington Woods community of Beacon Woods, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,866 square feet of comfortable living space. As you step inside, you will notice the soaring vaulted ceilings and an open, inviting layout, featuring laminate flooring throughout the main living areas for both style and easy maintenance. The spacious living room is highlighted by a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. The windows in the living area are accented by plantation shutters and provide an abundance of natural light. Off the living room is the large massive primary bedroom, with dual walk in closets that lead to your en suite bathroom, which features garden tub, shower, and dual vanity. The living room flows into the kitchen, which has ample cabinet space for storage, built in oven, separate range, and eat in space. Off the eat in space of the kitchen, French doors lead you to your large, covered, screened in porch, perfect for enjoying the Florida weather. The home also includes a water softener system and reverse osmosis filtration for added comfort and convenience. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new HVAC system in 2024, water heater in 2025, and fresh exterior paint completed in 2026. With its combination of modern updates, functional layout, and prime location, this home is move in ready and waiting for its next owner. Don't miss out on a great opportunity to own this well kept home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506094 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13602 Glaze Brook Drive
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $325,000
    • Price sqft: $121
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2676
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1866.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
    • Association Phone: 877-869-9700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BARRINGTON WOODS PHASE 2 PB 28 PG 1-3 LOT 130 OR 9333 PG 1112 OR 9342 PG 2513
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-24-35-014.A-000.00-130.0
    • Style: Ranch
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

    10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2805 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878000
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Haris Latic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

    16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3256 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957438
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Travis Redder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

    12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2984 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884700
    2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
    3. Contact Rameena Stromer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18035 Arbor Crest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,000.00 ($119.96 / sqft )

    18035 Arbor Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this meticulously cared for & well maintained home offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice charming details like the scree

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430116
    2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
    3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

    18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.50 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663788
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Arno Isaian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap