Active
    Property Photos
    4641 Rolling Green Drive
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $455,000

    Address: 4641 Rolling Green Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    Prepare to fall in love with this absolutely fabulous pool home in the highly sought after Country Walk communitywhere comfort, style, and lifestyle come together effortlessly. Offering nearly 2,000 square feet of beautifully maintained, open concept living, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence is the perfect blend of elegance and everyday ease. Step inside to discover a stunning, designer inspired kitchen featuring 42" maple cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, a chic ceramic tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy caf style dining nookperfect for morning coffee or casual meals. Rich wood look laminate flooring flows throughout, complemented by ceramic tile in all wet areas, creating a seamless and sophisticated look. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with dual walk in closets, double vanities, a walk in shower, and a luxurious garden tubyour own private sanctuary to unwind at the end of the day. Thoughtfully upgraded for comfort and peace of mind, this home includes a Pelican no salt whole house water softener, whole home surge protection, professionally tinted windows, a CAT 4 resistant garage door with LiftMaster opener, and a new A/C system (2022) for optimal efficiency year round. Step outside and experience your own slice of paradise. The fully fenced backyard is beautifully landscaped and showcases a sparkling crystal blue inground pool (re tiled in 2019, pump replaced in 2021), along with a covered patio overlooking serene open greenspaceoffering both privacy and a picture perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing in the Florida sunshine. Living in Country Walk means enjoying resort style amenities including two community pools, a clubhouse with kitchen, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, soccer field, playground, dog park, and scenic walking trails. Plus, youre zoned for top rated schools and conveniently located near everything you needjust minutes from Tampa Premium Outlets, The Shops at Wiregrass, KRATE at the Grove, top hospitals, dining, and entertainment, with easy access to major highways for a smooth commute. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle upgrade. Dont miss your opportunity to make this exceptional Country Walk pool home your ownschedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505870 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4641 Rolling Green Drive
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $455,000
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2616
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1993.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 174.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Patricia Smith / Rizzetta & Company
    • Association Phone: 813-994-1001
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PHASE 1 PB 55 PG 030 LOT 18
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-26-16-003.0-000.00-018.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 30724 Lindentree Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $524,900.00 ($49.33 / sqft )

    30724 Lindentree Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Location, luxury, and peace of mind come together behind the gate in this 2,080 sq. ft. home located in a premier 24/7 guard gated community along the highly desirable Education Corridor, offering a r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470260
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chad Leonberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32628 Abby Lax Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $414,990.00 ($148.96 / sqft )

    32628 Abby Lax Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Showings available by appointment

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2786 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500930
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Passion Wells
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1588 Ludington Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $475,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

    1588 Ludington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage two story home in the highly desirable Union Park master planned community of Wesley Chapel. Thoughtfully designed floorplan offers spacious rooms, abundant

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3468 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722728
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Melissa Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5355 Cobblestone Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $486,000.00 ($162.71 / sqft )

    5355 Cobblestone Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5355 Cobblestone Court is waiting for you and your personal touches. This home is a 3 bedroom 3 bath ranch, ideally located in a peaceful, serene cul de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2987 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407739
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Liz Alonso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32597 Canyonlands Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $419,950.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

    32597 Canyonlands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this inviting home nestled in the heart of the thriving community of Wesley Chapel, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort, thoughtful design, and community living convenience. Unlock thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2877 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364794
    2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4820 Portmarnock Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $535,000.00 ($190.05 / sqft )

    4820 Portmarnock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready 4BR Family Home in Wesley Chapel | Water View | New Roof 2026 | 3 Car Garage | Tampa Bay Area Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Wesley Chapel, located

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478421
    2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
    3. Contact Tilford Yates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $534,900.00 ($185.92 / sqft )

    30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass! This exclusive enclave offe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2877 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456808
    2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nick Acosta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33146 Sand Creek Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $420,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

    33146 Sand Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. ***Short Sale Price Approved!*** Welcome to 33146 Sand Creek Drive in Wesley Chapel, Florida! See yourself living in a beautifully maintained 2020 built home offering the perfect blend of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2747 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479545
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Adam Faucett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33034 Sand Creek Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $419,000.00 ($152.03 / sqft )

    33034 Sand Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful house with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a garage for two cars, one story of 2,057 sqft built, garage of 462sqft, porch 237 sqft and a 5,750 sqft lot. In the primary bedroom you have two ind

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464832
    2. Provided by AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Monica Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2453 Addington Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $499,900.00 ($143.77 / sqft )

    2453 Addington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION: Wesley Chapel. LOCATION: Peaceful cul de sac. LOCATION: Lush conservation backdrop. Welcome to Inland Homes' well appointed Devonshire where this generous lot can be more peaceful than a na

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3477 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505838
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Gary Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap