Active
    Property Photos
    28609 Falling Leaves
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 28609 Falling Leaves
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 28609 Falling Leaves, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    AVAILABLE JUNE 1st. 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home with 3 car garage! NO PETS NON SMOLKING HOME!The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with ample workspace, a pantry, and a sizable breakfast bar/island for casual dining. Plus, a breakfast nook and coffee/ tea/ wine station. All bathrooms, the kitchen, and the laundry room have been entirely remodeled, ensuring a fresh and modern aesthetic throughout. The primary suite boasts two walk in closets and access to the lanai, while its remodeled en suite bath features separate Restoration Hardware vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Three additional bedrooms complete the well designed split bedroom plan. The contemporary open space design adds to the allure of this residence, creating an inviting atmosphere throughout. LAWN SERVICE AND POOL MAINTNENCE INCLUDED IN RENT FEE. Meadow Pointe subdivision which offers a park with playground, Olympic size pool and sports courts. Move in ready lease. Schedule your tour and submit application today. $100 application fee per person over 18 yrs old. No pets allowed. NO SMOKING home. First Last and security deposit of 2,000 required prior to move in.( $9,000)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505027 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 28609 Falling Leaves
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 3000
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2453.00
    School Information
    • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
    • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Sand Pine Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Doors, Windows
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Meadow Point Assoc
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 31-26-20-0200-00200-0620
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1852 Tallulah Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,190.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    1852 Tallulah Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning two story home truly has it allfeaturing 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious loft, and a 2 car garage, designed for both comfort and style.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2925 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499472
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shujing Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34211 Jasper Stone Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    34211 Jasper Stone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Section 8 accepted. Amenities: Pool, playground, basketball court, walking trails, pavilion, and well maintained HOA community. Quick access to major highways easy commute to Tampa Minutes from Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2396 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688864
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Aimy Van
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,200.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2877 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491744
    2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nick Acosta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2854 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,200.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    2854 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage located in a gated community! This inviting home features a first floor primary suite, open concept living areas, a large u

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3965 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492594
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4605 Rosatti Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,400.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    4605 Rosatti Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Esplanade at Wiregrass Ranch is a 55+ resort style, gated community offering secure access and exceptional amenities. This Arezzo model is a thoughtfully designed 1,926 sq. ft. villa home situated on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2417 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506567
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Jonathan Velez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31244 Crestmont Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    31244 Crestmont Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lease to Own option considered with down payment. Experience the best of Wesley Chapel living in this updated 1,833 square foot residence, located in the gated Rensselaer Village within the Wrencrest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2660 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481877
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Hilda Conrad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28905 Orange Berry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    28905 Orange Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Finally a rental that feels like home! Welcome to this brand new 2024 home in the highly desirable Persimmon Park! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features the sought after Redwing floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2357 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499585
    2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Yulee Guim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3341 Woodland Brook Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,900.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    3341 Woodland Brook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing a stunning Alexia floor plan by GL Homes, completed in 2023 and set on a beautiful pond view homesite. Offering 2,961 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456286
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Rima Olabi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,960.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    2212 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This brand new, never lived in single family home in the heart of Wesley Chapel. With 3,278 square feet across two stories, this concrete block construc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4016 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493411
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Liang Liu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $4,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exquisite corner lot home in the coveted community of The Persimmon Park. Conveniently located within proximity to Wesley Chapels Top Rated Wiregrass Schools, near I75 on SR56 and minu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3637 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504514
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Patricia Salazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap