Active
    Property Photos
    12821 4th Isle
    1. Image 1 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    2. Image 2 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    3. Image 3 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    4. Image 4 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    5. Image 5 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    6. Image 6 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    7. Image 7 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    8. Image 8 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    9. Image 9 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    10. Image 10 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    11. Image 11 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    12. Image 12 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    13. Image 13 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    14. Image 14 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    15. Image 15 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    16. Image 16 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    17. Image 17 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    18. Image 18 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    19. Image 19 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    20. Image 20 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    21. Image 21 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    22. Image 22 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    23. Image 23 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    24. Image 24 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    25. Image 25 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    26. Image 26 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    27. Image 27 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    28. Image 28 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    29. Image 29 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    30. Image 30 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    31. Image 31 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    32. Image 32 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    33. Image 33 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    34. Image 34 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    35. Image 35 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    36. Image 36 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    37. Image 37 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    38. Image 38 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    39. Image 39 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    40. Image 40 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    41. Image 41 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    42. Image 42 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    43. Image 43 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    44. Image 44 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    45. Image 45 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    46. Image 46 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    47. Image 47 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    48. Image 48 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    49. Image 49 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    50. Image 50 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    51. Image 51 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    52. Image 52 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    53. Image 53 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    54. Image 54 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    55. Image 55 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    56. Image 56 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    57. Image 57 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    58. Image 58 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    59. Image 59 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    60. Image 60 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    61. Image 61 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    62. Image 62 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    63. Image 63 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    64. Image 64 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    65. Image 65 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    66. Image 66 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    67. Image 67 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    68. Image 68 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    69. Image 69 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    70. Image 70 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    71. Image 71 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    72. Image 72 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    73. Image 73 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    74. Image 74 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    75. Image 75 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    76. Image 76 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    77. Image 77 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    78. Image 78 of 78 For 12821 4th Isle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $469,900

    Address: 12821 4th Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the charming coastal community of Leisure Beach in Hudson, Florida. This beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home offers the perfect blend of relaxed Florida living, outdoor adventure, and a vibrant, neighborly atmosphere thats hard to find anywhere else. From the moment you arrive, the lifestyle becomes clearthis is more than a home; its an everyday escape. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where a sparkling swimming pool overlooks serene waterfront views. Whether you're enjoying a quiet morning coffee or an evening sunset swim, the scenery is nothing short of breathtaking. And just beyond your dock, a 10,000 lb boat lift stands ready for your next adventure on the water. Adding to the charm of this tropical retreat, the property features a variety of mature fruit producing trees, including a fig tree, orange tree, olive tree, and banana treesbringing both beauty and fresh, homegrown flavors right to your backyard. Nature lovers will be captivated by the daily visits from dolphins and manatees, offering a front row seat to Floridas most beloved marine life. With only a short 10 minute boat ride to the Gulf of Mexico, world class fishing and endless open water await right from your backyard. A quick 25 minute cruise brings you to the pristine shores of Anclote Islandperfect for a day of shelling, sunbathing, or simply unwinding. Leisure Beach isnt just about the waterits about community. Residents enjoy a lively calendar of events including an annual Christmas boat parade, festive golf cart parades, and fun filled flotillas where neighbors gather to enjoy the crystal clear waterways together. Monthly Coffee in the Cul De Sac meetups create a welcoming environment where friendships flourish and neighbors become family. For those who love to explore, kayaking through the scenic waterways of Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park offers miles of natural beauty and peaceful adventure. And when its time to dine out, youre only minutes away from local favorites like Skinny's Bar and Grill and Inn on the Gulf, along with several waterfront restaurants where you can dock your boat and enjoy fresh coastal cuisine. This home offers the rare opportunity to live where others vacationwhere every day feels like a getaway, and every sunset reminds you why you chose waterfront living. Whether you're seeking relaxation, recreation, or a strong sense of community, this Leisure Beach gem delivers it all. Come experience the lifestyle youve been dreaming of.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8503884 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12821 4th Isle
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $469,900
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 2344
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 10
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.344 / -82.7071
    • County: PASCO
    • City: HUDSON
    • Zipcode: 34667
    • Subdivision: Leisure Beach
    • Provided by: HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
    • Contact: Chris Shumaker
    • 813-641-2500
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1568.00
    • Roof: Membrane, Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LEISURE BEACH UNIT 4 UNREC LOT 100 DESC AS COM AT NE COR OF NW1/4 OF NE1/4 TH S89DEG47' 02"W ALG NLY BDY 51.02 FT TO NE COR OF LOT 1 SIGNAL COVE UNIT TWO PB 9 PG 74 TH S01DEG 21'02"W ALG ELY BDY OF SIGNAL COVE UNIT TWO 1223.45 FT TH WEST 1300.03 FT T H NORTH 563.00 FT FOR POB TH EAST 125.00 FT TH SOUTH 95.00 FT TH 31.42 FT ALG ARC OF CURVE TO LEFT RADIUS OF 40.00 FT CHD BRG & DIST S67DEG30'00"W 30.61 FT TH N42DEG11'09"W 144.03 FT TO POB OR 8533 PG 3120 OR 8654 PG 756
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16-25-04-0080-00000-1000
    • View: Water
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $525,000.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

    18729 Bascomb Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled in autumn oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers space, style & comfort. Located on a half acre corner lot. Double door entry, you are welcomed into a bright and o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3849 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884259
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

    9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3202 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879026
    2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Czech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13807 Eagles Rock Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $534,900.00 ($146.51 / sqft )

    13807 Eagles Rock Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price just reduced...!!! Dream home...!!!. Absolutely stunning pool home in Autumn Oaks community. On cul de sac. Wooded lot. Mature landscaping. Open floor plan. Updated kitchen. Granite counter tops

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3651 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461014
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Mike Kaluza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14024 Warm Springs Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $525,000.00 ($170.84 / sqft )

    14024 Warm Springs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained one owner pool home in the Autumn Oaks community, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in Hudson. Thoughtfully cared for over the years, this home offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3073 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884251
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Heather McCann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

    6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881492
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6420 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $474,900.00 ($161.92 / sqft )

    6420 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Gulf Views & Direct Gulf Access Investor Special! Bring your vision and unlock the potential of this Gulf Coast fishing retreat with open Gulf views and direct access to the Gulf of Mexico

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882608
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact GREG Klesius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18241 Autumn Lake Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $475,000.00 ($128.94 / sqft )

    18241 Autumn Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this stunning custom Built Alexander home in the sought after Autumn Oaks community! Offering 3,684 sq. ft. this thoughtfully designed residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and multiple

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3684 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8366740
    2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
    3. Contact Michael Richard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7711 Gulf Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $425,000.00 ($104.58 / sqft )

    7711 Gulf Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **Price improvement and back on the market!** Buyers financing fell through! Discover sophisticated coastal living in this meticulously renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, boasting private acce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4064 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464200
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Fleischer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14640 Balloch Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,900.00 ($152.56 / sqft )

    14640 Balloch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 14650 Balloch Dr in Hudson, nestled within the desirable gated community of The Highlandswhere refined living meets peaceful surroundings and everyday comfort is elevated by thoughtful desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2949 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493407
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Mark Fazzini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8605 Inwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,990.00 ($169.55 / sqft )

    8605 Inwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover refined Florida living in this thoughtfully designed new construction home that blends modern architecture with effortless comfort. From the moment you step inside, the home feels bright, ope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2654 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467332
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Bratisha Governor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap