Active
    Property Photos
    851 Rolling Woods Lane
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 851 Rolling Woods Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813

    Description

    Remodeled, move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home on a spacious 1/3 acre lot in a highly desirable South Lakeland neighborhood. Bright, open floor plan with abundant natural light, a large family room and eat in kitchen, plus a moody den/office overlooking the expansive backyard. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living areas; bedrooms feature newer carpeting. The updated kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a striking tile backsplash, an island with extra seating, and a large walk in pantry. The generous primary suite offers a walk in closet and an ensuite with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Additional highlights: central vacuum system, enclosed back porch with a charming wood ceiling, mature oak shaded backyard, storage shed and attached 2 car garage. Recent upgrades include a roof (2017), HVAC (2025), stainless refrigerator (2025), and a new garage door (2024). Excellent location just off Cleveland Heights; close to shopping, the YMCA, parks, schools, Lake Hollingsworth, and Cleveland Heights Golf Course and tennis courts. Call the Listing Agent to Schedule your private showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8503074 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 851 Rolling Woods Lane
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2552
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 11
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9933 / -81.9471
    • County: POLK
    • City: LAKELAND
    • Zipcode: 33813
    • Subdivision: Rolling Woods
    • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    • Contact: Alex Hamilton
    • 813-739-5700
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1916.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 4, ROLLING WOODS, A SUBDIVISION, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF, AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 72, PAGE 48, OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF POLK COUNTY FLORIDA.
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 24-29-06-277800-000040
    • Zoning Code: RA-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1631 Monterey Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $449,900.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

    1631 Monterey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on an oversized, beautifully landscaped lot and is packed with upgrades! Featuring brand new flooring, new ceiling fans, granite countertops, modern lightin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954921
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Curtis Yopp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2822 Seymore Street, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $447,000.00 ($127.39 / sqft )

    2822 Seymore Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG PRICE DROP! 5 BEDROOM + 3 BATH + 3 CAR GARAGE in gated Hartford Estates at a newly reduced price for a quick sale! This spacious 2,600 square fo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3509 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882926
    2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Harlib
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6326 Hickory Leaf Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $405,000.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

    6326 Hickory Leaf Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled within the gated community of Hallam Preserve, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 6326 Hickory Leaf Pl offers the perfect blend of elegance and functional South Lakeland living.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486704
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Daniel Gongora, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4820 Kimball Court E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $365,000.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

    4820 Kimball Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in desirable South Lakeland just off Lake Miriam, this well maintained 3BR/2.5BA pool home with a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bedroom, office, or flex space offers comfort and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2667 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937888
    2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
    3. Contact Ronnie Assria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7082 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $449,920.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

    7082 Sundial Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Everly by Highland Homes, a sunny, spacious, open layout home featuring three suites, a spacious kitchen, and a large covered lanai! This home includes beautiful, low maintenance featur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3138 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960214
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2850 Sheldon Street, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $470,000.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

    2850 Sheldon Street More Like This

    Located in the gated community of Hartford Estates in South Lakeland, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a den and 3 car garage offers modern living at its finest. Built in 2015, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497770
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Samuel Soliman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7088 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $457,065.00 ($131.30 / sqft )

    7088 Sundial Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, three and half bathrooms, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3481 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960215
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4007 Rutile Road, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $397,900.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

    4007 Rutile Road New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with shaker style cabinets with crown molding,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2666 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961619
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 557 Scott Lake Creek Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $435,000.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

    557 Scott Lake Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this gorgeous home located in the highly desired community, Meadows at Scott Lake Creek. As you enter the front entryway, you will immediately notice the high ceiling, and the tall French d

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401273
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Amy Guo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6246 Silver Leaf Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $389,900.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

    6246 Silver Leaf Lane More Like This

    Located in the beautiful, gated hallam preserve, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has been tremendously updated throughout. Hallam preserve is a premier gated community located just off 540a in one of the most

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961533
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap