Active
    Property Photos
    14627 Pine Glen Circle
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 14627 Pine Glen Circle
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 14627 Pine Glen Circle
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 14627 Pine Glen Circle
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 14627 Pine Glen Circle
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 14627 Pine Glen Circle
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 14627 Pine Glen Circle
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 14627 Pine Glen Circle
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 14627 Pine Glen Circle
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 14627 Pine Glen Circle
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 14627 Pine Glen Circle
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 14627 Pine Glen Circle
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 14627 Pine Glen Circle
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 14627 Pine Glen Circle
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 14627 Pine Glen Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 14627 Pine Glen Circle, LUTZ, FL 33559

    Description

    AVAILABLE NOW!!!! Great 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom townhouse close to USF. Don't miss this opportunity to rent a beautiful two story townhouse in a very popular, convenient, and well maintained community. This 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom townhouse has new carpet in all bedrooms, a large kitchen with ceramic tile and laminate flooring in the living/dining room. The backyard includes a storage room and is fenced. Lake Forrest community is a mix of townhomes and single family residences, featuring: a near Olympic sized swimming pool, tennis, basketball, picnic areas, large lakes, mature trees, walking trails, sports fields, playgrounds, parks and a large community center. Execllant location, conveniently located near I 275, I 75, USF, Tampa Palms, hospitals, shopping, businesses, and restaurants. Hurry this one will not last.Housing Choice Vouchers (Section 8) and other rental assistance programs are welcome, where permitted by law. All applicants must meet standard screening criteria, including income qualification, program approval, and lease compliance.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499351 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 14627 Pine Glen Circle
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1235
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1178.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, None
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rob Fernandez
    • Association Phone: 813-784-2264
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33559 - Lutz
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-05-28-19-1D8-000004-00003.0
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 23
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Taxes
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4843 Billy Direct Lane, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    4843 Billy Direct Lane More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offering comfortable and modern living throughout. This property features spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, durable tile flooring in all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499339
    2. Provided by REALESTAY
    3. Contact Rob Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24622 Portofino Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    24622 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY AVAILABLE! This light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open great room floor plan, volume ceilings, and split bedrooms. Architectural niches and plant shelves offer a va

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481392
    2. Provided by SIGNAL 15 REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Ron Buzzetto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4859 Billy Direct Lane, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $1,950.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    4859 Billy Direct Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available NOW FOR RENT: Adorable 2/1 house with an additional den, a garage, private fenced in backyard that has no backyard neighbors, an organic herb garden, new A/C, all ceramic tile, inside washer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490580
    2. Provided by REALESTAY
    3. Contact Rob Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,229.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,653 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489543
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Yambo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4236 Cloud Hopper Way, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    4236 Cloud Hopper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. The open concept floor plan showcases stylish wood look

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2322 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499640
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Brittany Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24505 Landing Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,199.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    24505 Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage in the Oak Grove Subdivision has a fenced backyard. Very roomy, with 1810 square feet of living area. New carpet and Luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885562
    2. Provided by AT HOME PROPERTY MGMT & REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15003 Deer Meadow Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,195.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    15003 Deer Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced Rent!!! This Beautiful 3 bedroom/2Bath/2 Story Home with fenced back yard in Deer Park is Move In ready and waiting for you to enjoy!! Upgraded with modern, easy care,"wood" plank, vinyl floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1916 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456684
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Susan Blondino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap