Active
    Property Photos
    4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

    Address: 4236 Cloud Hopper Way, LUTZ, FL 33559

    Description

    This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. The open concept floor plan showcases stylish wood look plank tile flooring throughout the main level, seamlessly connecting the spacious living and dining areas to a modern kitchen outfitted with stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and a large center islandperfect for entertaining or everyday meals. Upstairs, a versatile loft style family room and convenient second floor laundry add flexible space and practicality. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with a generous walk in closet and an en suite bathroom featuring dual sinks. Located in Volanti community in Lutz, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, cabana, and firepitideal for relaxing and socializing. Enjoy easy access to Highway 54, Highway 56, I 75, and I 275, placing you just minutes from Tampa Premium Outlets, The Shops at Wiregrass, and Krate at The Grove, as well as dining favorites like Coopers Hawk Winery, Noble Crust, and Texas Roadhouse. This is more than a townhomeits low maintenance living with luxury finishes in one of the most convenient locations in the Tampa Bay area. Credit, Criminal, and Rental History background check required. Employment and Rental verifications required where applicable.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499640 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4236 Cloud Hopper Way
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $2,300
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2322
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1888.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Cypress Creek High-PO
    • Middle School: Cypress Creek Middle School
    • School Elementary: Veterans Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33559 - Lutz
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-26-14-0150-00000-0340
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 31
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4843 Billy Direct Lane, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    4843 Billy Direct Lane More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offering comfortable and modern living throughout. This property features spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, durable tile flooring in all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499339
    2. Provided by REALESTAY
    3. Contact Rob Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24622 Portofino Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    24622 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY AVAILABLE! This light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open great room floor plan, volume ceilings, and split bedrooms. Architectural niches and plant shelves offer a va

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481392
    2. Provided by SIGNAL 15 REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Ron Buzzetto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,229.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,653 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489543
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Yambo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24505 Landing Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,199.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    24505 Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage in the Oak Grove Subdivision has a fenced backyard. Very roomy, with 1810 square feet of living area. New carpet and Luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885562
    2. Provided by AT HOME PROPERTY MGMT & REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14627 Pine Glen Circle, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    14627 Pine Glen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE NOW!!!! Great 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom townhouse close to USF. Don't miss this opportunity to rent a beautiful two story townhouse in a very popular, convenient, and well maintained community.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499351
    2. Provided by REALESTAY
    3. Contact Rob Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15003 Deer Meadow Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,195.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    15003 Deer Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced Rent!!! This Beautiful 3 bedroom/2Bath/2 Story Home with fenced back yard in Deer Park is Move In ready and waiting for you to enjoy!! Upgraded with modern, easy care,"wood" plank, vinyl floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1916 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456684
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Susan Blondino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap