Active
    Property Photos
    4843 Billy Direct Lane
    1. Image 1 of 4 For 4843 Billy Direct Lane
    2. Image 2 of 4 For 4843 Billy Direct Lane
    3. Image 3 of 4 For 4843 Billy Direct Lane
    4. Image 4 of 4 For 4843 Billy Direct Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 4843 Billy Direct Lane, LUTZ, FL 33559

    Description

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offering comfortable and modern living throughout. This property features spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, durable tile flooring in all areas, and a fully fenced private backyard ideal for outdoor use. The home includes an interior laundry/utility area with washer and dryer, along with an eat in kitchen equipped with a microwave. Monthly rent is $2,100 with a $2,150 security deposit. Prior rental references are required. Section 8 vouchers are welcomed in accordance with applicable program guidelines.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499339 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4843 Billy Direct Lane
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1272
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1121.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33559 - Lutz
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 142619004A000000200
    • Views: 15
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24622 Portofino Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    24622 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY AVAILABLE! This light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open great room floor plan, volume ceilings, and split bedrooms. Architectural niches and plant shelves offer a va

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481392
    2. Provided by SIGNAL 15 REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Ron Buzzetto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4859 Billy Direct Lane, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $1,950.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    4859 Billy Direct Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available NOW FOR RENT: Adorable 2/1 house with an additional den, a garage, private fenced in backyard that has no backyard neighbors, an organic herb garden, new A/C, all ceramic tile, inside washer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490580
    2. Provided by REALESTAY
    3. Contact Rob Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,229.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,653 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489543
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Yambo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4236 Cloud Hopper Way, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    4236 Cloud Hopper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. The open concept floor plan showcases stylish wood look

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2322 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499640
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Brittany Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24505 Landing Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,199.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    24505 Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage in the Oak Grove Subdivision has a fenced backyard. Very roomy, with 1810 square feet of living area. New carpet and Luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885562
    2. Provided by AT HOME PROPERTY MGMT & REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14627 Pine Glen Circle, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    14627 Pine Glen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE NOW!!!! Great 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom townhouse close to USF. Don't miss this opportunity to rent a beautiful two story townhouse in a very popular, convenient, and well maintained community.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499351
    2. Provided by REALESTAY
    3. Contact Rob Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15003 Deer Meadow Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,195.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    15003 Deer Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced Rent!!! This Beautiful 3 bedroom/2Bath/2 Story Home with fenced back yard in Deer Park is Move In ready and waiting for you to enjoy!! Upgraded with modern, easy care,"wood" plank, vinyl floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1916 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456684
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Susan Blondino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap