Active
    Property Photos
    24505 Landing Drive
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 24505 Landing Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,199

    Address: 24505 Landing Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559

    Description

    UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage in the Oak Grove Subdivision has a fenced backyard. Very roomy, with 1810 square feet of living area. New carpet and Luxury Vinyl installed in 2025. The Stove, hot water heater, and the HVAC's heat run on natural gas, which is plumbed to the home, saving on power costs. Sorry, no smoking is allowed. 24 hour notice for showings. Call your favorite agent to book a showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7885562 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 24505 Landing Drive
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $2,199
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2385
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1810.00
    School Information
    • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
    • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Denham Oaks Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Terra Management Services, LLC
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33559 - Lutz
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-26-33-0100-00000-0910
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4843 Billy Direct Lane, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    4843 Billy Direct Lane More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offering comfortable and modern living throughout. This property features spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, durable tile flooring in all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499339
    2. Provided by REALESTAY
    3. Contact Rob Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24622 Portofino Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    24622 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY AVAILABLE! This light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open great room floor plan, volume ceilings, and split bedrooms. Architectural niches and plant shelves offer a va

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481392
    2. Provided by SIGNAL 15 REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Ron Buzzetto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,229.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,653 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489543
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Yambo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4236 Cloud Hopper Way, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    4236 Cloud Hopper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. The open concept floor plan showcases stylish wood look

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2322 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499640
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Brittany Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14627 Pine Glen Circle, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    14627 Pine Glen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE NOW!!!! Great 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom townhouse close to USF. Don't miss this opportunity to rent a beautiful two story townhouse in a very popular, convenient, and well maintained community.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499351
    2. Provided by REALESTAY
    3. Contact Rob Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15003 Deer Meadow Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,195.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    15003 Deer Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced Rent!!! This Beautiful 3 bedroom/2Bath/2 Story Home with fenced back yard in Deer Park is Move In ready and waiting for you to enjoy!! Upgraded with modern, easy care,"wood" plank, vinyl floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1916 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456684
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Susan Blondino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap