Active
    Property Photos
    15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,195

    Address: 15003 Deer Meadow Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559

    Description

    Reduced Rent!!! This Beautiful 3 bedroom/2Bath/2 Story Home with fenced back yard in Deer Park is Move In ready and waiting for you to enjoy!! Upgraded with modern, easy care,"wood" plank, vinyl flooring. You will love the updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, hardwood cabinets, decorative backsplash plus dining area with Bay Window seating! there's also a breakfast bar and a walk in pantry under the stairs!! The 1st floor Primary Bedroom Suite also has Bay Window seating and a walk in closet!! There are 2 bedrooms on the 2nd floor, both with Walk In Closets! There is a BONUS storage closet in the hallway between the bedrooms and a full bathroom with tub and shower. The Sliding Glass doors in the Kitchen open to the glass enclosed Florida Room with wall AC for cool relaxing moments and entertaining friends and family, extending to the outdoor patio for grilling! Stock the decorative raised fish pond and create your own raised flower bed and/or kitchen herb garden!! This beautifully paved open patio gives ample room for outdoor furniture to enjoy stargazing or sunbathing in the privacy of your fenced backyard with gate for accessing the huge green common area around the pond and the community playground! Conveniently located to I275, the Bruce B Downs corridor, the USF Campus, Hospitals, Medical Centers, Shopping, Restaurants, Sports events and Busch Gardens to name a few. You will love living in this well maintained, deed restricted community so make sure you tour this Special home before making your decision.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8456684 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 15003 Deer Meadow Drive
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $2,195
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1916
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 143
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other, Wood
    • Living Area: 1596.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Freedom-HB
    • Middle School: Liberty-HB
    • School Elementary: Maniscalco-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Wise Property Management
    • Association Phone: (813) 968-5665
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33559 - Lutz
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-32-27-19-5QS-000000-00075.0
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 41
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Management, Repairs, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4843 Billy Direct Lane, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    4843 Billy Direct Lane More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offering comfortable and modern living throughout. This property features spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, durable tile flooring in all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499339
    2. Provided by REALESTAY
    3. Contact Rob Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24622 Portofino Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    24622 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY AVAILABLE! This light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open great room floor plan, volume ceilings, and split bedrooms. Architectural niches and plant shelves offer a va

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481392
    2. Provided by SIGNAL 15 REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Ron Buzzetto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,229.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,653 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489543
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Yambo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4236 Cloud Hopper Way, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    4236 Cloud Hopper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. The open concept floor plan showcases stylish wood look

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2322 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499640
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Brittany Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24505 Landing Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,199.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    24505 Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage in the Oak Grove Subdivision has a fenced backyard. Very roomy, with 1810 square feet of living area. New carpet and Luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885562
    2. Provided by AT HOME PROPERTY MGMT & REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14627 Pine Glen Circle, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    14627 Pine Glen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE NOW!!!! Great 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom townhouse close to USF. Don't miss this opportunity to rent a beautiful two story townhouse in a very popular, convenient, and well maintained community.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499351
    2. Provided by REALESTAY
    3. Contact Rob Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap