Active
    Property Photos
    4859 Billy Direct Lane
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 4859 Billy Direct Lane
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 4859 Billy Direct Lane
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 4859 Billy Direct Lane
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 4859 Billy Direct Lane
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 4859 Billy Direct Lane
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 4859 Billy Direct Lane
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 4859 Billy Direct Lane
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 4859 Billy Direct Lane
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 4859 Billy Direct Lane
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 4859 Billy Direct Lane
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 4859 Billy Direct Lane
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 4859 Billy Direct Lane
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 4859 Billy Direct Lane
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 4859 Billy Direct Lane
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 4859 Billy Direct Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

    Address: 4859 Billy Direct Lane, LUTZ, FL 33559

    Description

    Available NOW FOR RENT: Adorable 2/1 house with an additional den, a garage, private fenced in backyard that has no backyard neighbors, an organic herb garden, new A/C, all ceramic tile, inside washer/dryer and all appliances included. Located in The Tampa Downs Heights Community of Lutz, FL. off Wesley Chapel Blvd. just blocks from Tampa Premium Outlets. MOVE IN READY. Close to schools, shopping, restaurants, entertainment, hospitals, major highways and very convenient to everything. Hurry and check this little gem out before its gone. Section 8 accepted.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8490580 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4859 Billy Direct Lane
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $1,950
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1272
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 46
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 809.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Cypress Creek High-PO
    • Middle School: Cypress Creek Middle School
    • School Elementary: Veterans Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rob Fernandez with Realestay
    • Association Phone: 813-784-2264
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33559 - Lutz
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 14-26-19-004A-00000-0160
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 39
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Taxes, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4843 Billy Direct Lane, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    4843 Billy Direct Lane More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offering comfortable and modern living throughout. This property features spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, durable tile flooring in all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499339
    2. Provided by REALESTAY
    3. Contact Rob Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24622 Portofino Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    24622 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY AVAILABLE! This light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open great room floor plan, volume ceilings, and split bedrooms. Architectural niches and plant shelves offer a va

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481392
    2. Provided by SIGNAL 15 REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Ron Buzzetto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,229.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,653 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489543
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Yambo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4236 Cloud Hopper Way, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    4236 Cloud Hopper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. The open concept floor plan showcases stylish wood look

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2322 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499640
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Brittany Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24505 Landing Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,199.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    24505 Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage in the Oak Grove Subdivision has a fenced backyard. Very roomy, with 1810 square feet of living area. New carpet and Luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885562
    2. Provided by AT HOME PROPERTY MGMT & REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14627 Pine Glen Circle, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    14627 Pine Glen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE NOW!!!! Great 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom townhouse close to USF. Don't miss this opportunity to rent a beautiful two story townhouse in a very popular, convenient, and well maintained community.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499351
    2. Provided by REALESTAY
    3. Contact Rob Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15003 Deer Meadow Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,195.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    15003 Deer Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced Rent!!! This Beautiful 3 bedroom/2Bath/2 Story Home with fenced back yard in Deer Park is Move In ready and waiting for you to enjoy!! Upgraded with modern, easy care,"wood" plank, vinyl floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1916 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456684
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Susan Blondino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap