Active
    Property Photos
    10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $458,680

    Address: 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Under Construction. Centex is selling in Oakfield Lakes! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this master planned community located in Parrish, FL. Oakfield Lakes is just minutes from I 75 for easy commutes to major urban employment centers, entertainment districts, and some of the most beautiful beaches in the country. Plus, this community features an expansive clubhouse, a resort style pool, nature trails, park and playground areas, an event lawn, and so much more! Featuring the popular Wakefield floor plan, this home has all the space you've been looking for. The designer kitchen showcases a center island with a large single bowl sink, white cabinets, and 2cm quartz countertops with a 3"x6" tiled backsplash, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator and range. The bathrooms have matching cabinets and quartz countertops, and a walk in shower and dual sinks in the Owner's bath. There is 18x18 tile flooring in the main living areas, baths and laundry room, and stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms, and loft area. This home makes great use of space with a versatile flex room, oversized loft, walk in closets in all the bedrooms, a convenient laundry room with Whirlpool washer and dryer, storage under the stairs, a 2 car garage, and covered lanai. Additional upgrades include 4 LED downlights in the gathering room, pendant pre wiring in the kitchen, faux wood blinds, cabinet hardware, and a Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8497927 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10818 Sapphire Breeze Cove
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $458,680
    • Price sqft: $130
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3524
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 18
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: WAKEFIELD
    • Builder Name: PULTE HOME COMPANY, LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2894.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 71.42
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: FirstService Residential/ Jake Howse
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 407, BUCKHEAD TRAILS PH III PI #5891.2175/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 589121759
    • Style: Florida
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

    17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4156 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670215
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

    9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456951
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $507,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

    10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3713 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677479
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12458 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $549,648.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

    12458 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Isle Royal Coastal Elevation, a luxurious home situated in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This stunning property offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3831 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8333331
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11418 Starling Song Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $540,260.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

    11418 Starling Song Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Use the Paloma's first floor flex space as a formal dining room for hosting family gatherings. A versatile upstairs game room ensures everyone has a pla

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3928 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484836
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12907 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $528,224.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

    12907 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living. With 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3927 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447064
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13333 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $549,999.00 ($151.39 / sqft )

    13333 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Covered Extended Lanai | Larger Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Loft | Preserve View | Oversized Closet in Primary. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3633 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495334
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9252 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $478,189.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

    9252 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a powder room on th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3711 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466826
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13505 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $449,999.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

    13505 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Pond View | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 13505

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3596 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464007
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16824 Harmony River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $500,230.00 ($141.95 / sqft )

    16824 Harmony River Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485002
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap