Active
    Property Photos
    29922 Baywood Lane
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 29922 Baywood Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,999

    Address: 29922 Baywood Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    One of a kind, one story cluster home, the size of a single family home that has been updated for you so, you can move in and begin enjoying the saddlebrook lifestyle! Come view this masterpiece on the golf course with a waterview plus views like no other location offers... You must come to see. The interior offers engineered wood flooring and porcelain tile floors, plantation shutters, new windows and doors, a stone fireplace and a kitchen that is a woman's dream. The office / study is brilliant and the bar is great in the family room overlooking the golf course, and the lanai, super for entertaing. The 3. 5 car garage is a man's cave renovated with "gladiator" products throughout. It is outstanding and a must see to believe! It is a man's wish list answered. A woman's dream is to have built in closets and this home answers this for her with organization and maximum storage space. This is a model perfect home for the discriminating buyer looking for the home of their dreams!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8497505 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 29922 Baywood Lane
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $899,999
    • Price sqft: $319
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 2824
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2356.00
    • Other Structures: Workshop
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
    • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 4.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Oversized, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3300.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Aubra Maddox/Vesta Property Services
    • Association Phone: 727-258-0092
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAGE II - PHASE 1 PB 24 PGS 143-144 LOT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 08-26-20-0090-00000-0070
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Views: 47
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2495 Oakwood Preserve Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $824,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

    2495 Oakwood Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    INCREDIBLE VALUE $15,000 seller credit available with an acceptable offer toward Closing Costs or Rate Buydown. Welcome to the Shiraz Model by GL Homes, located in the highly desirable 24 hour gua

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5030 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494998
    2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5243 Foxhunt Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $859,000.00 ($177.00 / sqft )

    5243 Foxhunt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. !!! BEST DEAL IN SADDLEBROOK !!! Discover a private retreat in Saddlebrook, one of Wesley Chapels most prestigious gated communities. Situated on a priv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4853 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.19 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8462307
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29244 Whipporwill Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,000,000.00 ($129.97 / sqft )

    29244 Whipporwill Lane More Like This

    Positioned on one of the largest homesites in the sought after Saddlebrook community, this two story residence offers a rare chance to create your ideal Florida retreat in a location that continues to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7694 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8473295
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
    3. Contact Ali St Cyr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30567 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $874,900.00 ($218.78 / sqft )

    30567 Chesapeake Bay Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 30567 Chesapeake Bay Dr. The Julia Grande Floorplan by GL Homes, located in the highly desirable community of The Ridge at Wiregrass Ranch. This impeccable residence showcases an impressive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3999 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506151
    2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32490 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $929,500.00 ($136.95 / sqft )

    32490 Tree Of Life Avenue More Like This

    Step into refined modern living with this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence located in the highly desirable Winding Ridge community of Wesley Chapel. Built just two years ago, this impressive h

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6787 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491414
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact Lehany Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3416 Acacia Bay Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,050,000.00 ($202.08 / sqft )

    3416 Acacia Bay Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Why wait to build? Move right into this gorgeous 3 year old home that shows like new in the gated community of Winding Ridge (no CDD). Beautifully maintained, this home offers modern design, quality c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5196 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482643
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Tasillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4795 Freccia Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $900,000.00 ($209.25 / sqft )

    4795 Freccia Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home! Now is the time to begin enjoying the unparallel living experience in the Esplanade of Wiregrass Ranch, the most sought after gated 55+ community in Wesley Chapel. This stunning, better

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4301 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503049
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Karen Tillman-Gosselin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2752 Coco Palm Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $949,000.00 ($221.32 / sqft )

    2752 Coco Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed GL Homes Carlyle floorplan, perfectly situated on a serene pond lot with stunning water views and a private saltwater poolyour own slice of Florida paradise. Desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4288 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492406
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Cross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33805 Castaway Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $825,000.00 ($252.99 / sqft )

    33805 Castaway Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Forget "builder grade"this is better than new. Meticulously maintained and curated with over $100,000 in premium upgrades, this stunning one story residence offers a level of sophistication and "prist

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3261 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502314
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jason Duraj PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34068 Castaway Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $978,000.00 ($184.74 / sqft )

    34068 Castaway Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning, spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the highly sought after gated community of River Landing, Wesley Chapel. With over 4,100 sq. ft. of living space, this exceptional residence features a f

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5294 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485643
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Katerina Villa- Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap