Active
    Property Photos
    12532 5th Isle
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 12532 5th Isle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $434,000

    Address: 12532 5th Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after Leisure Beach community of Hudson. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal livingall just minutes from the open Gulf. From the moment you step inside, youll be greeted by a wide open floor plan designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Natural light pours through the home, highlighting the spacious living areas and creating an inviting atmosphere. The beautifully updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring elegant quartz countertops and brand new stainless steel appliancesperfect for preparing meals while enjoying water views. Step outside and experience true Florida living. Your private backyard oasis includes a sparkling swimming pool and a dock equipped with a 10,000 lb boat lift, making it effortless to get out on the water anytime you wish. Spend your mornings sipping coffee as dolphins and manatees glide by, and your afternoons fishing right off your own dockwhere great catches can be had year round. For boating enthusiasts, the location is unbeatable. Youre only about a 10 minute boat ride to the open Gulf, opening the door to some of the best fishing in the region. Take a scenic 25 minute ride to Anclote Island for a day of exploring pristine beaches, or cruise to nearby waterfront restaurants where you can dock and dine with ease. Leisure Beach isnt just a neighborhoodits a community. Residents enjoy a welcoming, laid back lifestyle with events like the annual Christmas boat parade, festive golf cart parade, and the popular Coffee in the Cul de Sac gatherings during the cooler months, offering the perfect opportunity to connect with neighbors and build lasting friendships. Conveniently located just minutes from local favorites like Skinnys, Get Hooked, and Inn on the Gulf, youll always have great dining and entertainment close to home. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or the ultimate waterfront retreat, this home delivers the very best of coastal Florida livingwhere every day feels like a vacation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8496747 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12532 5th Isle
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $434,000
    • Price sqft: $251
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1728
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 28
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.3398 / -82.7079
    • County: PASCO
    • City: HUDSON
    • Zipcode: 34667
    • Subdivision: Leisure Beach
    • Provided by: HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
    • Contact: Chris Shumaker
    • 813-641-2500
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1400.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Ductless
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: LEISURE BEACH UNIT 5 UNREC PLAT LOT 351 DESC AS COM NE COR OF NW1/4 OF NE1/4 SEC TH ALG N LN OF NW1/4 OF NE1/4 S89DG 47' 02"W 51.02 FT TO NE COR OF LOT 1 OF SIGNAL COVE UNIT 2 PB 9 PG 74 TH ALG ELY LN SIGNAL COVE UNIT 2 S01DG 21' 02"W 1323.48 TH WEST 1546.67 TH SOUTH 843 FT FOR POB TH SOUTH 60 FT TH EAST 99 FT TH NORTH 60 FT TH WEST 99 FT TO POB OR 9704 PG 152
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16-25-04-0090-00000-3510
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

    9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3202 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879026
    2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Czech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

    13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879988
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

    6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881492
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5925 Beverly Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $460,000.00 ($233.03 / sqft )

    5925 Beverly Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WOW! Its All About Location A Boaters Dream! Bring your big boat! This property features a 40 foot floating dock, previously home to a 40 foot ketch with a 4.5 foot draft and it has never grounded,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1974 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477193
    2. Provided by YANY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sirky Medina Gracia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9229 Water Hazard Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,900.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

    9229 Water Hazard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Florida living at its finest! This beautifully updated POOL HOME at 9229 Water Hazard Dr in the heart of Hudson offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Set i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477803
    2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

    18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474164
    2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Valon Topalli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8723 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $485,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

    8723 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you enter through the double door entry, youre welcomed into a bright, open living space with soaring cathedral ceilings and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3277 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498803
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7873749
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact GREG Klesius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $435,000.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

    14238 Beauly Circle Reduced More Like This

    Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390905
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15808 Archer Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $439,900.00 ($200.14 / sqft )

    15808 Archer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into modern comfort and limitless possibility with this stunning 2024 built home designed to fit both your lifestyle and your dreams. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 beautifully appointed baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503839
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Teresa Montanez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap