Active
    Property Photos
    130 Virginia Court
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 130 Virginia Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $288,000

    Address: 130 Virginia Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

    Description

    "MOTIVATED SELLER". Step into a home that feels completely brand new, a fully remodeled gem tucked away on a quiet street in the heart of Englewood. This property blends modern style, quality upgrades, and the Florida lifestyle so many seek. The renovation was extensive and thoughtfully executed: a new roof, major electrical upgrades, updated plumbing, a new water heater, and a fully redesigned kitchen with new cabinetry, refreshed countertops, and like new appliances. Both bathrooms were transformed with modern finishes, clean lines, and quality materials, creating elegant and functional spaces. For added peace of mind, the home also features a brand new air conditioning system, including all new ductwork, ensuring long term comfort and efficiency. Inside, the open layout is bright, fresh, and invitingperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outside, the spacious lot allows you to enjoy the Florida lifestyle without limits. There is plenty of room for all your toys: bring your boat, your jet ski, or comfortably park your RV. Few homes provide this level of flexibility and outdoor potential. Another major advantage: no HOA fees, no CDD, Without flood insurance, and low property taxes, making this home even more appealing and accessible. This property is ideal for first time homebuyers, investors seeking strong Airbnb potential, or anyone ready to embrace the vibrant and relaxed Florida lifestyle. Located just minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, and everything that makes Englewood such a desirable coastal community, this home stands out as a rare opportunity to own a fully updated residence in a high demand area. Beautifully renovated, thoughtfully upgraded, and perfectly locatedthis home truly has it all.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8495551 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 130 Virginia Court
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $288,000
    • Price sqft: $222
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1955
    • Bldg sqft: 1296
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 32
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1064.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
    • Legal Description: LOT 13 BLK 1 PINE HAVEN SUB OF LOT 95 PLAT OF ENGLEWOOD
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0503160048
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 70 Virginia Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $312,000.00 ($240.74 / sqft )

    70 Virginia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the beach lifestyle furnished coastal bungalow just minutes to manasota key & englewood beach! Welcome to 70 virginia ct, a move in ready florida retreat offering the relaxed coastal living buye

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519704
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Geri Vice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10751 Lerwick Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $299,900.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

    10751 Lerwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to Sell! Welcome to Arlington Cove where peace and tranquility are truly a way of life. This attached villa with a barrel tile roof is ideally positioned on a corner lot, featuring a screened e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2115 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146290
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 916 Gillespie Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $339,000.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

    916 Gillespie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with NEW ROOF (Nov. 2024) located in the sought after Bay Vista community and just a short walk to Lemon Bay Park. Set on over 200 acres, the park offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504860
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Alyssa Wells
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Curacao Circle 40, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $315,000.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

    4 Curacao Circle 40 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Boca Royale Villas, where charm meets easy Florida living. Nestled within lush tropical surroundings, this delightful freestanding cottage offers a warm and inviting retreat. Inside, you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146958
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Karin Dubbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 515 Wekiva River Court 81, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $320,000.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

    515 Wekiva River Court 81 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    *Better Price! Same Great Home* Welcome to your own private slice of paradise! This turnkey home captures the essence of Florida living, offering a relaxing water view. Step inside to a bright floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2074 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144664
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Mike Sauerheber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 123 Virginia Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $319,900.00 ($208.54 / sqft )

    123 Virginia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduced!!! Experience Florida living at its best in this beautifully updated, fully furnished turnkey home. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home blends comfort, convenience, and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1534 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143814
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dave Mahanna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1796 Florence Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $299,000.00 ($99.67 / sqft )

    1796 Florence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Double Lot! Double Lot! Double Lot! This tastefully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2160 sq ft home boasts many features. New roof, new A/C, newly remodeled kitchen and bath and did we mention the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142366
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Holly Cunningham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28103 Pablo Picasso Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $325,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

    28103 Pablo Picasso Drive More Like This

    Nestled in the highly sought after Artist Enclave community of Englewood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521940
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25 1st Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $329,000.00 ($235.84 / sqft )

    25 1st Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Less than three miles from the beach, this property is in the X flood zone and offers both a welcoming main home and a detached 320 square foot efficiency apartment, making it the pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1395 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144048
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1735 Loralin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $269,900.00 ($137.08 / sqft )

    1735 Loralin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement! Location~ location~ there is walk ability and biking to cvs, aldi, dollar tree, wells faro, ymca, englewood hospital, several medical centers, several eateries as well as boa! Have

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1969 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145776
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Bennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap