Active
    Property Photos
    14640 Balloch Drive
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 14640 Balloch Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

    Address: 14640 Balloch Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Welcome to 14650 Balloch Dr in Hudson, nestled within the desirable gated community of The Highlandswhere refined living meets peaceful surroundings and everyday comfort is elevated by thoughtful design. This beautifully appointed three bedroom home with a dedicated office/den offers a spacious great room floor plan with Breakfast Nook and Formal Dining Room, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The open layout is filled with natural light, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and eat in kitchen spaces. Ceramic tile and wood like flooring throughout no Carpet! Step outside to your private outdoor retreat, where a screened in pool with a striking rock waterfall provides the perfect setting for relaxation and entertaining. The six foot fully fenced yard enhances both privacy and functionality, making it ideal for pets, gatherings, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. The homes curb appeal is equally impressive, featuring a brick paver driveway and a highly sought after three car garage, offering ample space for vehicles, storage, and hobbies. Laundry room with utility sink. Recent 2025 upgradesincluding a new A/C system, pool heater, water heater, and fresh exterior paintprovide peace of mind and modern efficiency. Located in a gated community known for its tranquil setting and well maintained surroundings, residents enjoy a sense of privacy while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, golf courses, and the Gulf Coasts beautiful beaches. With easy access to major roadways, commuting to nearby areas is both simple and convenient. This exceptional property offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and locationan ideal place to call home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8493407 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14640 Balloch Drive
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $449,900
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 2949
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 37
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2054.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Hudson High-PO
    • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 157.55
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Baran Property Management/Stephanie Moore
    • Association Phone: 727-203-3343
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: HIGHLANDS PHASE TWO PB 61 PG 126 LOT 78
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-24-16-0210-00000-0780
    • Views: 54
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

    9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3202 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879026
    2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Czech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $525,000.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

    18729 Bascomb Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled in autumn oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers space, style & comfort. Located on a half acre corner lot. Double door entry, you are welcomed into a bright and o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3849 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884259
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

    6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881492
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8723 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $485,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

    8723 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you enter through the double door entry, youre welcomed into a bright, open living space with soaring cathedral ceilings and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3277 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498803
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $435,000.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

    14238 Beauly Circle Reduced More Like This

    Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390905
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13501 Glaze Brook Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $429,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

    13501 Glaze Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    New ROOF 2026!!! Looking for a home with room for everyone? Welcome to 13501 Glaze Brook Dr. in Hudson, where space, comfort, and Florida living come together beautifully. Situated on almost half an a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3594 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501033
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap