Active
    Property Photos
    3512 Woodmont Drive
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 3512 Woodmont Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

    Address: 3512 Woodmont Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Welcome to your private retreat in the highly sought after Silverleaf community in Parrish. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home + Den/Office , built in 2021, offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, peaceful surroundings, and Florida lifestyle living. Step inside and experience a bright, open concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow effortlessly together creating the ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features stainless steel appliances, elegant finishes, and built in ceiling speakers, bringing both style and functionality to your daily life. Step outside and discover what truly makes this home special a private backyard oasis with a custom pool overlooking a serene lake, offering unmatched tranquility, privacy, and those peaceful moments that make a house feel like home. Whether enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding at sunset, this space was designed to be enjoyed. Additional highlights include a 2025 gasoline powered generator for hurricane preparedness, propane gas connection, a 2 car attached garage, and a thoughtfully designed layout with spacious bedrooms and a comfortable primary suite. As a resident of Silverleaf, youll enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a stunning community pool, modern fitness center, clubhouse, playgrounds, and scenic walking trails creating a vibrant and active lifestyle right outside your door. Perfectly located, you are just minutes from everyday conveniences, approximately 8 minutes to Ellenton Premium Outlets, and within easy reach of Sarasota, St. Petersburg, Tampa, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8489892 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3512 Woodmont Drive
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $469,000
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2421
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 40
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1766.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Blackburn Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Silverleaf Neighborhood Association, INC ( Eric )
    • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 692, SILVERLEAF PH IV PI#7268.7595/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 726875959
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8517 Dove Bog Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $534,990.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

    8517 Dove Bog Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Kingfisher This Kingfisher is move in ready! This home is an exciting design fit for a variety of lifestyles and families, capturing true Florida sty

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3432 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431955
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9841 Trellis Vine Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $450,330.00 ($161.24 / sqft )

    9841 Trellis Vine Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte is selling in Oakfield Trails! Located just 3 miles from I 75, discover an elevated lifestyle within a vibrant community, where modern design meets hometown hospitality, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497916
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10062 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $439,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

    10062 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    BIG PRICE Drop!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,340 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly sought after Summerwoods community in Parrish, FL! Sitting on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672086
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12341 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $434,477.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

    12341 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Glades with a Craftsmam Elevation. This stunning home located in the sought after gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This exceptional property offers 2,005 square feet of eleg

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2767 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444607
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12459 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $524,807.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

    12459 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Mesa Verde Coastal Elevation, a stunning and spacious residence located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, Florida. This exquisite home offers 2,606 square feet of beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3809 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441541
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16829 Harmony River Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $425,470.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

    16829 Harmony River Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484988
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12406 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $430,477.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

    12406 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Glades with a West Indies exterior. This stunning home located in the sought after gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This exceptional property offers 2,005 square feet of ele

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2767 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472781
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5038 125th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $474,315.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    5038 125th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Pinnacle Plan, an exceptional home located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This beautifully designed, oversized home offers 2,365 square feet of luxurious living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3029 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445082
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11419 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $424,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

    11419 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

    Summerwoods offers resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and a large pool with a splash pad. Outdoor features include a dog park, playgrounds, and scenic walking/biking trails

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2897 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676879
    2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
    3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456931
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap