Active
    Property Photos
    15821 Adobe Drive
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 15821 Adobe Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

    Address: 15821 Adobe Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a one car garage and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, and solid wood cabinetry perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Each room is equipped with individually controlled ceiling fans to maximize comfort year round. An additional rear living space offers flexibility for a family room, office, or sunroom, with sliding glass doors that open to a covered, paved patio ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Conveniently located just minutes from US Highway 19, youll enjoy easy access to local beaches, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Dont miss this opportunity schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8489749 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15821 Adobe Drive
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $224,900
    • Price sqft: $131
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1714
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 45
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.3875 / -82.6736
    • County: PASCO
    • City: HUDSON
    • Zipcode: 34667
    • Subdivision: Viva Villas
    • Provided by: FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
    • Contact: Rene Carpena
    • 813-566-2434
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1018.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 40.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Viva Villas Judy Domain
    • Association Phone: 727-862-6786
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: VIVA VILLAS PB 13 PG 4 LOT 45 OR 9709 PG 584
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 23-24-16-0290-00000-0450
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: R3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8330 Lafitte Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $239,999.00 ($104.85 / sqft )

    8330 Lafitte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** New Price Motivated Seller ** Discover your ideal home in Hudson, FL! This welcoming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,606 square feet of living space on a 7,360 square foot lot. Updated k

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8394980
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Shana Story
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $254,999.00 ($90.97 / sqft )

    11231 Sun Tree Road Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2803 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448088
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12910 College Hill Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $249,000.00 ($144.60 / sqft )

    12910 College Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home situated on an oversized private fenced lot. Home features an open floor plan with Split Bedrooms, Central Kitchen (new cabinets, granite countertops, applia

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7877864
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8226 Krag Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $207,858.00 ($117.04 / sqft )

    8226 Krag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your 3 bedroom |1.5 bathroom single family block home that is conveniently just off the main roads with privacy away along a quiet street in Hudson. This home has a large double driveway th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1776 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688570
    2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Borg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7827 Butler Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $235,000.00 ($126.62 / sqft )

    7827 Butler Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Hudson! Welcome to 7827 Butler Avenue! This inviting residence offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and Florida charm. Step inside to d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1856 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417028
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
    3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18711 Rolling Hills Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $260,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

    18711 Rolling Hills Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    **Welcome to the Premier 55+ Lifestyle You've Been Looking For!** " BE THE LUCKY BUYER! HUGE, HUGE " PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! SELLER STATES BEING OFFERS!! Nestled in a sought after active community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878735
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Lynette Krull
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18664 White Pine Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $259,900.00 ($106.47 / sqft )

    18664 White Pine Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Big price reduction! Let's make a deal on this inviting pool home located in the desirable Briarwoods community. Situated on a spacious corner lot along a quiet, sidewalk lined street, the property of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2441 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455238
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Scott Cushman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8611 Longboat Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $231,000.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

    8611 Longboat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your beautifully updated coastal retreat at 8611 Longboat Lane, perfectly situated just minutes from the sandy shores of Hudson Beach. This s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454654
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Christopher Worthington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7314 Patio Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $265,000.00 ($131.84 / sqft )

    7314 Patio Row Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the highly desirable Beacon Woods community. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the modern updates, warm natural light, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880892
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12234 Cider Mill Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $260,000.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

    12234 Cider Mill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming home tucked away on a cul de sac in the desirable Beacon Woods Village community of Hudson, where sidewalks and nearby green spaces offer convenient options for outdoor enjoym

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444696
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Kyle Iezzi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap