Active
    Property Photos
    29903 Baywood Lane
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 29903 Baywood Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 29903 Baywood Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    Dont miss your opportunity to own a coveted Saddlebrook address in the highly sought after Fairway Village. This beautifully maintained end unit cluster home offers 2,356 square feet of effortless, maintenance free living, perfectly positioned to capture peaceful golf course views while maintaining exceptional privacy. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 2.5 car garage with room for both your golf cart and extra storage, this home blends generous space with a functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The expansive 25x17 family room is the heart of the home, complete with a striking wood burning fireplace, built in bar, and sliding glass doors that open to a screened lanai, an ideal setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings overlooking the fairway. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, offering tiled floors, a breakfast bar, and ample space to make it your own. The oversized primary suite features three closets and a spacious en suite bath with a garden tub, separate walk in shower, and natural light from above. Each bedroom enjoys its own private bath, including one with French doors leading to a charming courtyard retreat, perfect for guests or a quiet escape. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room, a well sized garage, and major updates with a new A/C (2024) and roof (2014). Located in one of Saddlebrooks most desirable communities, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a serene golf course lifestyle with low maintenance convenience and ready for your personal touch.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8488077 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 29903 Baywood Lane
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2923
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 52
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2356.00
    • Roof: Metal, Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Level, On Golf Course, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
    • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3180.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAGE II - PHASE 1 PB 24 PGS 143-144 LOT 16 OR 4577 PG 860
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-26-08-009.0-000.00-016.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 30724 Lindentree Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $524,900.00 ($49.33 / sqft )

    30724 Lindentree Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Location, luxury, and peace of mind come together behind the gate in this 2,080 sq. ft. home located in a premier 24/7 guard gated community along the highly desirable Education Corridor, offering a r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470260
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chad Leonberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1588 Ludington Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $475,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

    1588 Ludington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage two story home in the highly desirable Union Park master planned community of Wesley Chapel. Thoughtfully designed floorplan offers spacious rooms, abundant

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3468 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722728
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Melissa Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5355 Cobblestone Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $486,000.00 ($162.71 / sqft )

    5355 Cobblestone Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5355 Cobblestone Court is waiting for you and your personal touches. This home is a 3 bedroom 3 bath ranch, ideally located in a peaceful, serene cul de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2987 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407739
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Liz Alonso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1430 Beaconsfield Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $549,990.00 ($146.16 / sqft )

    1430 Beaconsfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the quaint, gated community of Beaconsfield within MP III. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers a captivating blend of elegance and comfort. As you enter thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3763 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464463
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Aileen Guzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28724 Hanging Moss Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $569,900.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

    28724 Hanging Moss Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior pain

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4148 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466457
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Jane Frank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2453 Addington Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $499,900.00 ($143.77 / sqft )

    2453 Addington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION: Wesley Chapel. LOCATION: Peaceful cul de sac. LOCATION: Lush conservation backdrop. Welcome to Inland Homes' well appointed Devonshire where this generous lot can be more peaceful than a na

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3477 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505838
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Gary Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1537 Tallulah Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $510,000.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

    1537 Tallulah Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the desirable Union Park community, this 2,471 sq. ft. home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a loft, and a 2 car garage. The primary bedroom is located on the first floor, with four additional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3065 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474900
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Santy Kumar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32030 Goddard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $535,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

    32030 Goddard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Situated on a gorgeous, private conservation lot in the highly sought after community of Union Park, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers peaceful views, though

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4669 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471432
    2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Vanessa McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29211 Perilli Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $559,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

    29211 Perilli Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Milan floor plan by CalAtlantic Homes, built in 2015 and truly move in ready. From the moment you arrive, you will appreciate the pride of ownership and recent u

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3114 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483342
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Sazan Powers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3417 Yellow Cassia Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $558,050.00 ($167.94 / sqft )

    3417 Yellow Cassia Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Experience exceptional new construction by David Weekley Homes in a sought after Wiregrass community! This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers style, comfort, and energy efficiency. The

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3323 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500072
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap