Active
    Property Photos
    2403 Burns Street
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 2403 Burns Street
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 2403 Burns Street
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 2403 Burns Street
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 2403 Burns Street
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 2403 Burns Street
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 2403 Burns Street
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 2403 Burns Street
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 2403 Burns Street
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 2403 Burns Street
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 2403 Burns Street
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 2403 Burns Street
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 2403 Burns Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $326,000

    Address: 2403 Burns Street, LAKELAND, FL 33801

    Description

    Price Drop!!! Motivated Seller...Step into timeless charm with this beautifully restored Craftsman home, ideally located just off Highway 92 and Combee Rd and only one block from Lake Parkeroffering both convenience and a peaceful setting! This home has undergone a top to bottom restoration with exceptional attention to detail, showcasing quality materials and craftsmanship built to last, granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the spacious front porch or unwind in the private backyard retreat, perfect for quiet evenings or entertaining. Inside, the main home features 3 comfortable bedrooms with ceiling fans that share a bathroom, along with a private master suite complete with its own bathroom and walk in closet, creating a perfect balance of space and privacy. The thoughtfully designed layout offers both functionality and charm throughout. Adding incredible value and versatility, the property includes a 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, ideal as an ADU (Accessory Dwelling Unit) for guests or rental income. With income potential exceeding $3,000, this is a fantastic opportunity for investors or homeowners looking to offset their mortgage. Additional highlights include new roof, windows, doors, and appliances throughout, as well as large paved parking with full RV hookups and a second driveway dedicated to the ADU, offering convenience and flexibility for multiple uses. Whether you're looking for a beautifully updated home, an income producing property, or boththis Craftsman gem near Lake Parker is a rare find you wont want to miss!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8486947 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2403 Burns Street
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $326,000
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1930
    • Bldg sqft: 1913
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1457.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Tenoroc Senior
    • Middle School: Crystal Lake Middle/Jun
    • School Elementary: Philip O’Brien Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: RESUB OF COUNTRY CLUB ESTATE SUB PB 10 PG 31 BLK 3 LOT 2 OF LOT 43
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33801 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-28-16-187500-032430
    • Views: 57
    • Zoning Code: R-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 635 Lake Holloway Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $359,000.00 ($95.45 / sqft )

    635 Lake Holloway Boulevard Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW OPPORTUNITY IN LAKELAND!!!!! 5 BEDROOMS AND 3 BATHS 2500+ SQ FT Looking for space and potential? This is it! Located in the Lake Holloway area, this large home offers tons of room for a gro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3761 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959333
    2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Vivian Cardenas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2256 Teneroc Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $340,000.00 ($135.40 / sqft )

    2256 Teneroc Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2256 Teneroc Trail a beautiful newer construction home located in one of Lakelands growing communities! This spacious property offers modern living with an open concept floor plan perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2511 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961730
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
    3. Contact Malyck Rentz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2189 Teneroc Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $319,990.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

    2189 Teneroc Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    INVESTOR ALERT!! Discover this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the thriving city of Lakelandperfectly positioned between Orlando and the stunning Gulf Coast beaches of Tampa. Situated on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2484 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147408
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2031 Poe Street, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $350,000.00 ($105.52 / sqft )

    2031 Poe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unique income producing property located next to Southeastern University! This home features four separate living areas, offering multiple rental opportunities. The unit offers a total of 8 Bedrooms a

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3317 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936329
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Anthony Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 744 Osprey Roost Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $329,900.00 ($125.96 / sqft )

    744 Osprey Roost Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new construction in Cypress Point at Lake Parker! This thoughtfully designed single story home offers an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and family roomide

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2619 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957688
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Dani Borow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap