Active
    Property Photos
    7533 Hatteras Drive
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 7533 Hatteras Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 7533 Hatteras Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Experience true coastal living in this exceptional waterfront home, perfectly positioned on 60 feet of deep, saltwater canal frontage with direct Gulf access. This beautifully updated residence features its own covered dock and covered electric boat lift (up to 10,000lbs), offering effortless days on the waterplus a community boat ramp just one block away for added convenience. The sellers are installing a NEW ROOF "2026" Inside, the main living level showcases fresh neutral paint and newer vinyl plank flooring, creating a seamless, modern flow throughout the space. With 1630 square feet upstairs and nearly 1200 square feet of climate controlled living space on the lower level, this home provides over 2800 square feet designed for comfort, entertaining, and coastal relaxation. A private elevator connects all levels of the home, making daily living and transporting items between floors incredibly easyan invaluable feature for long term convenience and accessibility. The upper level features: High ceilings and abundant natural light A modern kitchen with solid wood cabinetry, corian countertops, and an updated tile backsplash A split floor plan with generously sized guest bedrooms A spacious primary suite with a large walk in closet and a beautifully updated ensuite featuring a separate shower and soaking tub A dedicated laundry room The lower level is a true extension of the home, cooled by two split A/C units and currently arranged as an expansive entertainment area complete with a bar and pool table. A separate craft/game/reading room/office and a convenient half bath make this level incredibly versatile. Step outside to your private waterfront oasis. The backyard has been completely transformed with: Beautiful pavers Lush landscaping and accent lighting A Luxurious 8.5' x 13.5' swim spa Retractable awnings for shade and comfort Spend your evenings on the dock, watching the sun melt into the Gulf horizonan experience that never gets old. The boat lift includes a remote control, allowing you to prep the lift before you even return from your Gulf adventures. This golf cart friendly community offers a private boat ramp, and youre just moments from SunWest Park and local waterfront restaurants. A rare combination of waterfront luxury, thoughtful updates, and effortless Gulf accessthis home delivers the Florida lifestyle at its finest. NEW ROOF COMING SOON!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8486895 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7533 Hatteras Drive
    • Viewed: 63
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $214
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 2800
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 57
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.3862 / -82.6897
    • County: PASCO
    • City: HUDSON
    • Zipcode: 34667
    • Subdivision: Sea Pines
    • Provided by: ELITE BROKERS, LLC
    • Contact: Barbara Tomberlin
    • 813-312-3063
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Dog Run, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1630.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: SEA PINES UNIT 3 PB 10 PGS 8-9 LOT 16
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-24-22-0040-00000-0160
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Other
    • View: Water
    • Views: 63
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13219 Tyrone Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $650,000.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

    13219 Tyrone Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Dont miss this rare opportunity to own an income producing estate on over three acres of park like property framed by a beautiful lake. With eight bedrooms, six bathrooms, an oversized two car garage,

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3728 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.04 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8434713
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Mayhew
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10323 Saranac Trail, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $679,000.00 ($130.83 / sqft )

    10323 Saranac Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming 4 Bedroom Pool Home on 4.30 Acres with Detached 1,821 Sq Ft Garage/Workshop, New Water Heater, No HOA/CDD & Zoned Agricultural! Experience the best of Florida country living in this beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5190 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.30 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8466261
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rosie Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7322 Sheepshead Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $544,900.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

    7322 Sheepshead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLERS. Come see this stunning waterfront pool home in Hudson offering direct saltwater canal access and just minutes from the Gulf! Built in 2006, this beautiful and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4317 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479016
    2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ana Acosta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13521 Stacey Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $689,900.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

    13521 Stacey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED DIRECT GULF ACCESS & INCREDIBLE FLEXIBILITY! Welcome to waterfront living in the highly sought after Sea Ranch on the Gulf community of Hudson. This expansive two story, canal front ho

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4173 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879249
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Adams, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18520 Oak Way Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $599,999.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

    18520 Oak Way Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Major Price Improvement on this stunning oasis at 18520 Oakway Drive in Hudson, Florida, where the Florida lifestyle meets spacious living! This beautifully upgraded home is nestled on an expansive 0.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2917 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884304
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Thomas Lemmon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18317 Treehaven Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $599,000.00 ($209.51 / sqft )

    18317 Treehaven Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NO FLOOD! in Florida PARADISE with land!! Experience modern luxury in this 2023 built masterpiece, perfectly situated on 1.2 pristine "high and dry" acres. This expansive 2,872 sq. ft. heated, this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.20 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883026
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6810 Seaview Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $565,000.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

    6810 Seaview Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Opportunity! This spacious elevated waterfront home in the quiet community of Driftwood Isles offers the perfect blend of coastal living and the opportunity to make it your own. The home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3976 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883829
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7611 Mako Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $669,999.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

    7611 Mako Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked along a serene saltwater canal, this beautifully updated and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and everyday comfort. The abundance of natur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3416 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490972
    2. Provided by SYNERGY GROUP OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Heather Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap