Active
    Property Photos
    3613 Coppertree Circle
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 3613 Coppertree Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

    Address: 3613 Coppertree Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511

    Description

    Location! Location! Location! No hoa or cdd! Well manintained home with pride of ownership! Fenced in backyard! Lots of recent upgrades & updates! Located in the heart of brandon! No direct backyard neighbors! Plenty of room to add private pool! Come see this beautiful home that offers 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 2 car garage located at 3613 coppertree circle brandon fl with 1,650+ square feet of living area! Here are some recent updates: new roof (2024) brand new double pane/energy rated windows & slider (2025) both bathrooms completely remodeled (2025) new led lights and fans (2025) some kitchen remodeling with new stainless steel appliances (2025) brick paver patio area backyard (2025) new gutters (2025) and hvac (2018 trane) your kitchen offers: huge counter top space, both a range & double convection oven, spacious pantry and is perfectly positioned off both living & family rooms so you can entertain and live your best florida life?? The private/primary suite features: new carpeting, large windows w/lots of natural light, 3 closets for extra storage and newly remodeled bathroom w/walk in shower! The two secondary bedrooms also have new carpeting and ample closet space! Your family room positioned in rear of home offers beautiful views of the backyard and located adjacent to the back porch! The backyard and porch offer areas where you can live, love, laugh, relax and enjoy your family, friends & guests! You have room to entertain, play and store your toys, boat & recreational vehicles! You are located just 5 10 minutes from the brandon boat ramp where you can be in the alafia river and in tampa bay within a short boat ride! You will love your wood burning fireplace with brick accent in the living room! This property at 3613 coppertree circle brandon, fl is located close to shopping, schools, restaurants, hospital, churches, recreation and is 30 45 from tampa international airport, downtown tampa and macdill airforce base! Please call your agent today to schedule a private showing! You will want to see this amazing home soon!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8486147 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3613 Coppertree Circle
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $395,000
    • Price sqft: $177
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 2232
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 60
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1650.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SOUTHWOOD HILLS UNIT NO 14 LOT 7 BLOCK 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-10-30-20-2OV-000001-00007.0
    • Style: Florida, Traditional
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: RSC-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 748 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $373,000.00 ($145.59 / sqft )

    748 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage in Popular Heather Lakes Community low HOA , in minutes to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, schools and major road., Beautiful pond vie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2562 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442419
    2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Enrique Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1408 Woodstork Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $369,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

    1408 Woodstork Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Providence Lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence features a spacious 2 car attached garage and has been beautifully updated and is move in r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2742 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458603
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact David Lovitch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4621 John Moore Road, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $415,000.00 ($123.73 / sqft )

    4621 John Moore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No hoa + acre welcome to your private retreat in brandons sought after cedar grove neighborhood. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a bonus room offe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3354 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496871
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Natalie O. Maseda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Valle Vista Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $415,000.00 ($135.09 / sqft )

    610 Valle Vista Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to a highly sought after neighborhood in the heart of Brandon. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a functional layout with generous living areas, an updated kitchen, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3072 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676148
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Troy Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2718 Garden Falls Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $400,000.00 ($151.06 / sqft )

    2718 Garden Falls Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the gated Brandon Pointe community, where this upgraded Lennar built home enjoys a prime heart of Brandon location with an easy commute and clo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2648 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456007
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2013 Glen Forge Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $395,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

    2013 Glen Forge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled and truly move in ready! This beautifully updated home features a brand new 2025 roof and brand new 2025 A/C, offering peace of mind for years to come. Serene POND Views surrounde

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457661
    2. Provided by EVRON & MCCARTHY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Randy McCarthy, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2018 Chelam Way, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $425,000.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    2018 Chelam Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Back on the market customer changed their mind! This thoughtfully designed home offers a spacious and functional layout with three well appointed bedrooms and multiple living areas that provide flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3044 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467745
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $380,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    716 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect balance of space, functionality, and modern updates. The spacious open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2948 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959421
    2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Snider
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Silver Stream Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $368,730.00 ($162.87 / sqft )

    610 Silver Stream Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located in The Brooke in Brandon, FL, this thoughtfully designed two story home, The Ashwood, offers a versatile and functional layo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2264 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499323
    2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Clay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1606 Acadia Harbor Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $399,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

    1606 Acadia Harbor Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 1606 Acadia Harbor Place! Located in the sought after gated community of Brandon Pointe, this beautifully maintained home offers a stunning 180 degree panoramic pond view, creating a peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2647 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487633
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Alexis Sollenberger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap