Active
    Property Photos
    2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34212

    Description

    Welcome to easy, elegant living in the highly sought after palm grove at lakewood ranch! This tidewinds 2 villa offers 1,638 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a flexible den/office, and a 2 car garage. Step into an inviting open concept floorplan with a spacious great room boasting 10 foot ceilings, seamlessly connected to the designer kitchen with a center island, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and walk in pantry. The primary suite features tray ceilings, dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a generous walk in closet. At the front of the home, the guest bedroom and bath provide privacy and comfort for visitors. Use the additional den as a home office or flex space to fit your lifestyle. Step outside to your private screened lanai backing to peaceful greenspace ideal for morning coffee or sunset relaxation. Enjoy maintenance free living in a gated community with a resort style amenity center, including pool, spa, fitness center, and pickleball courts. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, top rated golf courses, and gulf coast beaches. Experience the best of florida living in a brand new, never lived in home with builder warranties in place. Why wait to build? This move in ready villa is available now!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8481543 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2114 Sylvester Palm Lane
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2320
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 71
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Tidewinds 2
    • Builder Name: Neal Communities
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1638.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Construction, Thermostat
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 802.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Castle Group/Becky Joy
    • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 28, PALM GROVE AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PI #5703.0640/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 570306409
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7124 Marsh View Terrace Street, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $545,000.00 ($180.64 / sqft )

    7124 Marsh View Terrace Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Whats special quiet street serene & scenic water/pond view giant screened lanai with hot tub ensuite designer tiled bath with shower tower & seated bathing huge kitchen built in murphy bed i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3017 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677483
    2. Provided by SPIRIT PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Eliot Clauss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9811 Portside Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $588,000.00 ($230.86 / sqft )

    9811 Portside Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover a rare lifestyle opportunity in Bradentons premier golf and marina community. This former model home at Waterlefe Golf & River Club is situated on a unique "double bonus" lot, offering panora

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2547 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690245
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Slocum
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $539,900.00 ($175.46 / sqft )

    503 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED 4 Bedroom Home in River Strand with GOLF DEEDED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage and pool is located on a qui

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3077 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666668
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Amy Banfill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Winding River Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $549,900.00 ($207.82 / sqft )

    210 Winding River Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Golf Living Meets Your Private Backyard Oasis Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautiful, upgraded residence within the prestig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2646 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688540
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kerry Langman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2118 Sylvester Palm Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $515,000.00 ($198.31 / sqft )

    2118 Sylvester Palm Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready new construction villa in palm grove at lakewood ranch. This beautifully upgraded neal communities home offers a bright open floorplan wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2597 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481010
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Amanda Lebiszczak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8997 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $455,000.00 ($167.96 / sqft )

    8997 Stone Harbour Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced! Seller say sell! Welcome to a wonderful opportunity to reside in the sought after Stoneybrook community within Stone Harbour. From the moment you enter, youll notice the gorgeous new luxury v

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678400
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16419 Lily Elaine Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $535,085.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

    16419 Lily Elaine Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Medina makes for easy living. Boasting a private owner's suite, den, and covered lanai for outdoor entertaining. This home was designed with luxury in mind featuring a built in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2943 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457292
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12231 Lavender Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $575,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

    12231 Lavender Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront residence featuring 3 bedrooms, a dedicated den, and 2 bathrooms across just over 2,276 sq ft, complete with a private pool and jacuzzi for re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3036 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692585
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12307 Wigeon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $485,000.00 ($187.69 / sqft )

    12307 Wigeon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Home Ready Now and NO CDD FEES! 4 bedroom home, ideally situated near Lakewood Ranch and I 75. Built in 2022 and features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,850 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659772
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Gray, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

    8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

    Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3532 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662788
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Miguel Rosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap