Active
    Property Photos
    12231 Lavender Loop
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 12231 Lavender Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

    Address: 12231 Lavender Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront residence featuring 3 bedrooms, a dedicated den, and 2 bathrooms across just over 2,276 sq ft, complete with a private pool and jacuzzi for relaxed outdoor living. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. Inside, the home is designed with an open great room layout and a separate formal dining area, enhanced by volume ceilings, crown molding, diagonal set neutral tile, plantation shutters, and custom designer paint. The gourmet kitchen is appointed with oak cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite enjoys tranquil lake views along with dual walk in closets and a spacious five piece bath with a soaking tub and separate shower. A split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, while the den also captures calming water views. The screened lanai extends the living space outdoors, overlooking the pool and peaceful lake scenery. Situated within Grayhawk Landings, a gated 960 acre community surrounded by lakes and woodlands, residents have access to more than five miles of walking and biking trails along with resort style amenities including multiple clubhouses, swimming pools with waterslides, spa facilities, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, fitness center, playgrounds, and soccer fields. Conveniently located just east of I 75, the community is also close to highly rated schools, shopping, and dining, offering both comfort and convenience in a highly desirable setting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692585 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12231 Lavender Loop
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $575,000
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 3036
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2276.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jessica Mundy
    • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 9 UNIT D GREYHAWK LANDING PHASE 3 PI#5548.2530/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 554825309
    • Style: Florida, Mediterranean, Traditional
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 503 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $539,900.00 ($175.46 / sqft )

    503 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED 4 Bedroom Home in River Strand with GOLF DEEDED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage and pool is located on a qui

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3077 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666668
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Amy Banfill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4119 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678229
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kerry Langman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

    8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

    Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3532 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662788
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Miguel Rosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8746 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $559,999.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

    8746 Stone Harbour Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short sale. **sellers very motivated, massive price reduction** luxury living in heritage harbours stoneybrook neighborhood. Experience refined living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3349 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667940
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Amanda Reichert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12821 Balsam Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $624,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

    12821 Balsam Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned within the gates of Greyhawk Landing, this Ryland Homes built Inverness floor plan offers a spacious and flexible layout designed for everyday living and long term comfort. With 5 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692317
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Joe Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1008 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $570,000.00 ($174.10 / sqft )

    1008 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the gated community of Riverside Preserve! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom/ 4 bath home offers the peace of mind of newer construction, an amazing layout, and a highly sought after m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3274 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684920
    2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tracey Punzone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9605 Bladesmith Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $549,500.00 ($176.58 / sqft )

    9605 Bladesmith Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Indulge in the serenity of a private pool nestled within the stunning backdrop of the 18 hole golf course at "The Links" in Greenfield Plantation. This picturesque setting is complemented by a genuine

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3112 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683026
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Terra Riggio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15543 Trinity Fall Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $535,000.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

    15543 Trinity Fall Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront property in the gated community of Del Tierra. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms and a 3 caer garage. The great room has a ceiling fan and sliding glass door with view of the water

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3673 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682126
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Jim Wolcott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15235 Eastlyn Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $550,520.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

    15235 Eastlyn Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the Bradson, where thoughtful design meets everyday comfort in one of Bradenton's newest communities, "Eastlyn" by the multi award winning builder, "David Weekley Homes." This spacious two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3373 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477672
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 622 Kingswood Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $529,990.00 ($157.13 / sqft )

    622 Kingswood Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Discover the Bradson by David Weekley Homes at Eastlyn in Bradenton, FL. Just minutes from I 75, this beautifully designed two story home offers the perfect balance of thoughtful design and everyday c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3373 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476103
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap