Active
    Property Photos
    24622 Portofino Drive
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 24622 Portofino Drive
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 24622 Portofino Drive
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 24622 Portofino Drive
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 24622 Portofino Drive
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 24622 Portofino Drive
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 24622 Portofino Drive
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 24622 Portofino Drive
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 24622 Portofino Drive
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 24622 Portofino Drive
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 24622 Portofino Drive
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 24622 Portofino Drive
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 24622 Portofino Drive
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 24622 Portofino Drive
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 24622 Portofino Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

    Address: 24622 Portofino Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559

    Description

    IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY AVAILABLE! This light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open great room floor plan, volume ceilings, and split bedrooms. Architectural niches and plant shelves offer a variety of decorating options. The kitchen offers gas appliances and ample cabinet space, a breakfast bar, and nook areas all overlooking the spacious great room. The master bedroom is roomy and features two walk in closets. The master bath has a garden tub & separate shower. Other highlights include an inside laundry room (bring your W&D). Enjoy the screened patio to relax and enjoy the view at the end of a long day! Quiet neighborhood within short walking distance to the elementary school. Convenient for just about anything and is close to the Tampa Premium Outlet Mall, Wiregrass Mall, and I75/I275.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8481392 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 24622 Portofino Drive
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $2,150
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2158
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 70
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1545.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
    • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Denham Oaks Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Terr MnGEMENT SERVICES / Shelby Wolfganger
    • Association Phone: 8133742363
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33559 - Lutz
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 33-26-19-0130-00000-0640
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 53
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4843 Billy Direct Lane, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    4843 Billy Direct Lane More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offering comfortable and modern living throughout. This property features spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, durable tile flooring in all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499339
    2. Provided by REALESTAY
    3. Contact Rob Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4859 Billy Direct Lane, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $1,950.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    4859 Billy Direct Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available NOW FOR RENT: Adorable 2/1 house with an additional den, a garage, private fenced in backyard that has no backyard neighbors, an organic herb garden, new A/C, all ceramic tile, inside washer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490580
    2. Provided by REALESTAY
    3. Contact Rob Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,229.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,653 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489543
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Yambo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4236 Cloud Hopper Way, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    4236 Cloud Hopper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. The open concept floor plan showcases stylish wood look

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2322 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499640
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Brittany Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24505 Landing Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,199.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    24505 Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage in the Oak Grove Subdivision has a fenced backyard. Very roomy, with 1810 square feet of living area. New carpet and Luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885562
    2. Provided by AT HOME PROPERTY MGMT & REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14627 Pine Glen Circle, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    14627 Pine Glen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE NOW!!!! Great 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom townhouse close to USF. Don't miss this opportunity to rent a beautiful two story townhouse in a very popular, convenient, and well maintained community.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499351
    2. Provided by REALESTAY
    3. Contact Rob Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15003 Deer Meadow Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
    $2,195.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    15003 Deer Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced Rent!!! This Beautiful 3 bedroom/2Bath/2 Story Home with fenced back yard in Deer Park is Move In ready and waiting for you to enjoy!! Upgraded with modern, easy care,"wood" plank, vinyl floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1916 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456684
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Susan Blondino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap