Active
    Property Photos
    9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $480,410

    Address: 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Move in Ready Available NOW!! Introducing Seaire, the vibrant new community in Parrish, FL! Seaire promises to redefine resort style living in Florida with its stunning 4 acre Crystal Lagoon, transforming everyday swimming into a beach like experience in your own backyard. Residents will enjoy a host of amenities, including an event lawn, water obstacle courses, private cabanas, a full service bar, and more! Seaire offers a true oasis for families seeking a vacation living lifestyle right at home. Featuring the popular Mystique floor plan with an open concept home design, this home has all the upgraded finishes you've been looking for. The gourmet kitchen showcases a center island with single bowl stainless steel sink, upgraded faucet, 3cm quartz countertops with tiled backsplash, white cabinets, a spacious pantry, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, range, microwave, dishwasher and counter depth refrigerator. The bathrooms have white cabinets and quartz countertops, dual sinks in the Owner's bath and walk in shower. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, 18x18 tile flooring in the bathrooms and laundry room and stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. This home makes great use of space with added 3rd bedroom, a convenient laundry room with built in cabinets, an extended covered lanai with screen enclosure and a 2 car garage with epoxy flooring. Additional upgrades and features LED downlights in the gathering room, 8 interior doors, sliding glass door at cafe, faux wood blinds, upgraded baseboards and a Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8478169 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $480,410
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2849
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 80
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: MYSTIQUE
    • Builder Name: PULTE HOME COMPANY, LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2131.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Other, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: HiKai/ Adriana Urbina
    • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 4, BLK 33, PARRISH LAKES PHASE IIIM PI#6509.1240/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 650912409
    • Style: Florida
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456931
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

    17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4156 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670215
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

    1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690144
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

    9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456951
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17806 Cane Patch Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $571,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

    17806 Cane Patch Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to your Florida dream home in the sought after Parrish community of Rye Ranch! This brand new, move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence features over 3,200 sq ft of well d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450630
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Josh Bryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $562,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

    1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670217
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $507,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

    10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3713 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677479
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12458 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $549,648.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

    12458 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Isle Royal Coastal Elevation, a luxurious home situated in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This stunning property offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3831 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8333331
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11418 Starling Song Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $540,260.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

    11418 Starling Song Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Use the Paloma's first floor flex space as a formal dining room for hosting family gatherings. A versatile upstairs game room ensures everyone has a pla

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3928 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484836
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12907 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $528,224.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

    12907 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living. With 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3927 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447064
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap