Active
    Property Photos
    3019 124th Avenue E
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 3019 124th Avenue E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $374,900

    Address: 3019 124th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Live the Florida lifestyle in sought after Chelsea Oaks! This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a den/office with custom built ins and a bright open split floor plan. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the tray ceilings, natural light, and tasteful upgrades throughout. Recent updates includes newer roof, fresh paint in the main living areas, quartz bathroom countertops, new kitchen backsplash, and updated kitchen and dining light fixtures. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar overlooking the main living space perfect for entertaining. The private primary suite includes a walk in closet, dual sinks, stand up shower, and relaxing garden tub. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized, with one offering direct bathroom access ideal for guests or a suite setup. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with 3 panel sliders leading to a screened lanai and fenced backyard, perfect for BBQs and Florida evenings. Chelsea Oaks amenities include a community pool, park, playground, and basketball court with low HOA fees HOA includes cable, internet and irrigation. NO CDD. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, and beaches about 20 miles to Anna Maria Island, 18 miles to UTC Mall, and 50 miles to Tampa International Airport. Live where others vacation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8477482 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3019 124th Avenue E
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $374,900
    • Price sqft: $204
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1836
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 81
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
    • Living Area: 1836.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 168.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: C&S CMS INC. - Kasia Matt
    • Association Phone: 941-337-3411
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 175 CHELSEA OAKS PHASE II AND III PI#5054.4865/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 505448659
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12354 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $395,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

    12354 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in Bella Lago! This beautifully maintained home offers an incredible opportunity to own in one of Parrishs most desirable communitiesnow pric

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678047
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Carmen Alfaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12127 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

    12127 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. HOME OF THE W

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678467
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

    10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676011
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10714 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $389,000.00 ($141.20 / sqft )

    10714 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Trails nei

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678539
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13419 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,644.00 ($164.93 / sqft )

    13419 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Pond View | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Loft | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom | West Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Build

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475767
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13010 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $376,219.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    13010 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Brookstone is a beautifully designed two story home offering just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space. With the owners suite conveniently located on th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2670 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445665
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10062 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $439,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

    10062 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    BIG PRICE Drop!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,340 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly sought after Summerwoods community in Parrish, FL! Sitting on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672086
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11016 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $375,000.00 ($155.15 / sqft )

    11016 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a home that beautifully blends comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a bright, open c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2417 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688425
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paula McCabe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10409 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $415,000.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

    10409 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open kitchen shines with a large island, ideal for coo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364978
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12341 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $434,477.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

    12341 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the Glades with a Craftsmam Elevation. This stunning home located in the sought after gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This exceptional property offers 2,005 square feet of eleg

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2767 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444607
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap