Active
    Property Photos
    1008 Hallwood Loop
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 1008 Hallwood Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $368,000

    Address: 1008 Hallwood Loop, BRANDON, FL 33511

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1008 Hallwood Loop in Brandona beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that blends modern updates with everyday comfort in a highly desirable location. Step inside to a bright, inviting layout designed for both relaxed living and effortless entertaining. The updated kitchen is truly the heart of the home, showcasing crisp white shaker style cabinetry with sleek black hardware, elegant quartz countertops, and a soft neutral tile backsplash that ties the space together beautifully. Stainless steel appliances, a smooth top range, and a deep undermount sink set beneath a sun filled window create a kitchen that feels both functional and refined. Ample cabinetry and durable wood look flooring add warmth and practicality, making this space as welcoming as it is stylish. The spacious living areas offer flexibility for gatherings, cozy nights in, or hosting friends and family. The primary suite serves as a comfortable retreat with its own private bath, while two additional bedrooms provide the perfect setup for guests, family members, or a dedicated home office. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Bloomingdale Avenue and Bell Shoals Road, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, including nearby Winthrop Town Center. With easy connections to I 75, US 301, and the Selmon Expressway, commuting to Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, MacDill AFB, and surrounding areas is seamless. Enjoy peaceful suburban living while staying close to parks, schools, major roadways, and Floridas beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. 1008 Hallwood Loop delivers the ideal balance of style, comfort, and conveniencean opportunity to enjoy Brandon living at its best. ***Seller is able to contribute to buyer closing costs***
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8472647 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1008 Hallwood Loop
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $368,000
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1956
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 84
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Other, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1206.00
    • Roof: Metal, Shingle, Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
    • Legal Description: SOUTHWOOD HILLS UNIT NO 02 LOT 29 BLOCK 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-10-30-20-2OS-000004-00029.0
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: RSC-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 748 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $373,000.00 ($145.59 / sqft )

    748 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage in Popular Heather Lakes Community low HOA , in minutes to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, schools and major road., Beautiful pond vie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2562 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442419
    2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Enrique Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1408 Woodstork Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $369,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

    1408 Woodstork Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Providence Lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence features a spacious 2 car attached garage and has been beautifully updated and is move in r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2742 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458603
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact David Lovitch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4621 John Moore Road, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $415,000.00 ($123.73 / sqft )

    4621 John Moore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No hoa + acre welcome to your private retreat in brandons sought after cedar grove neighborhood. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a bonus room offe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3354 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496871
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Natalie O. Maseda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Valle Vista Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $415,000.00 ($135.09 / sqft )

    610 Valle Vista Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to a highly sought after neighborhood in the heart of Brandon. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a functional layout with generous living areas, an updated kitchen, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3072 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676148
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Troy Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2718 Garden Falls Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $400,000.00 ($151.06 / sqft )

    2718 Garden Falls Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the gated Brandon Pointe community, where this upgraded Lennar built home enjoys a prime heart of Brandon location with an easy commute and clo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2648 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456007
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2013 Glen Forge Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $395,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

    2013 Glen Forge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled and truly move in ready! This beautifully updated home features a brand new 2025 roof and brand new 2025 A/C, offering peace of mind for years to come. Serene POND Views surrounde

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457661
    2. Provided by EVRON & MCCARTHY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Randy McCarthy, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2018 Chelam Way, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $425,000.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    2018 Chelam Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Back on the market customer changed their mind! This thoughtfully designed home offers a spacious and functional layout with three well appointed bedrooms and multiple living areas that provide flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3044 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467745
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $380,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    716 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect balance of space, functionality, and modern updates. The spacious open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2948 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959421
    2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Snider
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Silver Stream Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $349,990.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

    612 Silver Stream Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Brooke Villas in Brandon includes spacious, low maintenance living with exceptional value. This new construction community is the only one in Brandon featuring, The Sequoia, vi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2351 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499350
    2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Clay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Silver Stream Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $368,730.00 ($162.87 / sqft )

    610 Silver Stream Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located in The Brooke in Brandon, FL, this thoughtfully designed two story home, The Ashwood, offers a versatile and functional layo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2264 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499323
    2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Clay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap