Active
    Property Photos
    6906 Treymont Drive
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 6906 Treymont Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $664,900

    Address: 6906 Treymont Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813

    Description

    Exquisite pool home nestled on a premium oversized corner lot in the quiet Treymont community of south Lakeland. Designed with a neutral palette, this residence features a 3 car garage (with EV charging station!), leaded glass front door, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughoutno carpet! The gourmet kitchen showcases a large quartz island with seating for four, soft close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious walk in pantry with custom shelving, complemented by a large laundry room with counter space. Two secondary bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bath, while the third bedroom offers a private en suite. The luxurious primary suite features a tray ceiling, dual vanities, a glass enclosed shower, and a generous walk in closet. Step outside to your private oasis featuring a screened in saltwater heated pool with spillover spa, elegant pavered deck, and ambient nighttime lightingideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The enormous corner lot allows plenty of space to spread out and play. Treymont has no CDD and low HOA, come discover the elegance of this home! This home qualifies for 14 different down payment assistance programs!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8470200 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6906 Treymont Drive
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $664,900
    • Price sqft: $270
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2460
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 101
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9391 / -81.9065
    • County: POLK
    • City: LAKELAND
    • Zipcode: 33813
    • Subdivision: Treymont
    • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    • Contact: Heidi Adams
    • 813-685-7755
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2460.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Treymont Property Owners Assoc
    • Association Phone: Joyce-863-940-
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: TREYMONT PHASE 2 PB 189 PGS 50-51 LOT 122
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-29-22-287531-001220
    • Views: 35
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1018 Highland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $680,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

    1018 Highland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **NEW ROOF to be installed prior to closing**. Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful custom built home has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths AND a huge bonus room. Nestled in the highly sought after neighbor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4496 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4953884
    2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Grace Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1922 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $624,900.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

    1922 Matthew Court Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Major Price Improvement**Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home in the desirable Lakeland neighborhood of Scott Lake Hills,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958638
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1930 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $679,000.00 ($160.60 / sqft )

    1930 Matthew Court More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled South Lakeland pool home offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and functionality. This expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence has been completely up

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4228 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961542
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
    3. Contact Alvaro Jarquin Bernard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5225 Glenmore Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $775,000.00 ($197.30 / sqft )

    5225 Glenmore Drive More Like This

    Here's your chance to live in the beautiful, gated community of GLENMORE where you will have full access to SCOTT LAKE and a community BOAT RAMP/tennis courts and common grounds. This charming, fully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3928 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959529
    2. Provided by REGAL REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Tammy Storie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4216 Forest Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $599,000.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

    4216 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Hallam area of Lakeland, this beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of space, character, and versatility on an oversized 0.59 acre corner lot. The ma

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3896 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961534
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christine Hubbert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1249 Lake Point Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $724,900.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

    1249 Lake Point Drive Reduced More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this architecturally rich estate, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Scott Lake area. Offering deeded lake access and select scenic lake

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4666 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464036
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact William Kilpatrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap