Active
    Property Photos
    15564 Bertram Drive
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 15564 Bertram Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $749,900

    Address: 15564 Bertram Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Unbelievable new construction waterfront luxury executive home in prime location!! Saltwater brand new dream home built high and dry making flood insurance only a fraction compared to ground level homes in the area. This is the Florida lifestyle most only dream about. Luxurious 3 bed room, 2 1/2 bath, Huge 2 car garage home has beautiful wood plank tile flooring, large open kitchen for entertaining with custom granite island and quartz countertops, walk in pantry, utility room with laundry, impressive custom fans & lighting, Incredible covered deck overlooking deep salt water canal with new sea wall where you can relax and with a worry free home. The huge 60 Ft new seawall will accommodate a large boat with quick access to the Gulf! Sea Pines is one of the best boating communities in Hudson with its own USCG marked and maintained channel to the Gulf, optional community boat ramp and No HOA or CDD fees. The community offers two parks, recreational facilities, a private boat ramp and a public beach short drive away. Close to Hudson beach, Sam`s Beach Bar, shops, restaurants, easy commute to and from Sun Coast/Veteran`s Highway, close to beaches, golf courses, Busch Gardens, culture and sport events in the Tampa and St. Petersburg area. Boat, Fish, Paddle board, and kayak all from your own back yard!! Schedule your private showing of this rare luxury home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8443290 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15564 Bertram Drive
    • Viewed: 123
    • Price: $749,900
    • Price sqft: $197
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3800
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 192
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.384 / -82.6962
    • County: PASCO
    • City: HUDSON
    • Zipcode: 34667
    • Subdivision: Sea Pines
    • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    • Contact: Tom DeMint
    • 813-855-4982
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: 2470 Bertram LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2127.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: SEA PINES UNIT 3 ADD UNREC PLAT LOT 247 DESC AS COM SE COR NE 1/4 ALG S LN N 1/2 N89DG36MIN55"W 2671.29FT C/L DIXIE HWY TH ALG C/L N46DG 15MIN31"E 1213.67FT TH N89DG 36MIN55"W 2502.04FT TH S00DG 23MIN05"W 230 FT FOR POB TH S00DG23MIN05"W 60 FT TH N89 DG36MIN55"W 100 FT TH N00DG23MIN05"E 60 FT TH S89DG 36MIN55"E 100 FT TO POB
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-24-22-005.0-000.00-247.0
    • View: Water
    • Views: 123
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14539 Coffey Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $897,000.00 ($230.12 / sqft )

    14539 Coffey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Coffey Grounds Two homes sites on 3.5 lots on 520 ft (MOL)waterfront on bay with spring and Gulf access. The homes have had extensive remodel. While

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3898 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398968
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10323 Saranac Trail, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $679,000.00 ($130.83 / sqft )

    10323 Saranac Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 4 Bedroom Pool Home on 4.30 Acres with Detached 1,821 Sq Ft Garage/Workshop, New Water Heater, No HOA/CDD & Zoned Agricultural! Experience the best of Florida country living in this beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5190 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.30 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8466261
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rosie Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13521 Stacey Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $689,900.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

    13521 Stacey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED DIRECT GULF ACCESS & INCREDIBLE FLEXIBILITY! Welcome to waterfront living in the highly sought after Sea Ranch on the Gulf community of Hudson. This expansive two story, canal front ho

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4173 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879249
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Adams, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7352 Gulf Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $799,999.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

    7352 Gulf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This one of a kind custom waterfront home in Hudson Beach delivers exceptional coastal living and peace of mind. Unaffected by Hurricane Helene, the property sits on one of the highest elevations in H

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5815 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885031
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact DAVE McCann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6441 Clark Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $815,000.00 ($194.05 / sqft )

    6441 Clark Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront Access POOL HOME with large Dock with Lift and Gulf Views on deep Canal. Amazing waterfront views can be seen from 4 large balconies & lots of large windows to soak up all that Florida wea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488109
    2. Provided by BLUE SUN REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kaye Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7438 Gulf Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $799,000.00 ($141.04 / sqft )

    7438 Gulf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity to own Florida waterfront with direct access to the Gulf. This fabulous 4 bed 2.5 bath upstairs and a 1 bed 1 bath downstairs along with a four car garage in the best street in the Preserv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5665 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357140
    2. Provided by FLORIDA RESORT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Denise Assersohn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6543 Louise Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $710,000.00 ($164.28 / sqft )

    6543 Louise Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    WALK TO HUDSON BEACH...METAL ROOF...ELEVATOR...SUCCESSFUL AIRBNB...Discover an extraordinary opportunity with this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 story home offering unparalleled Florida living. Every inch of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4322 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8396049
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Phil Schaeffer, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap