Active
    Property Photos
    1022 10th Avenue N
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 1022 10th Avenue N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 1022 10th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of St. Pete sunshine! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of the vibrant Euclid neighborhood perfectly blends modern updates with cozy Florida charm. Situated high and dry in an X flood zone with 50 foot elevation, you'll enjoy peace of mind and everyday convenience just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg's shops, dining, and waterfront parks. Step inside to a bright, open living space featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, modern white cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances in the cheerful eat in kitchen. Thoughtful updates, including a newer roof (2015), A/C system (2018), water heater (2018), and updated electric and plumbing (2019), make this home move in ready and worry free. Outside, enjoy Florida living at its best with a covered front porch, artificial turf and lush landscaping in front, and a paver patio and sitting area in back, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings under the stars. There's also a one car garage with additional street and side parking for guests. With low maintenance features, modern upgrades, and prime proximity to Crescent Lake, trendy restaurants, and St. Pete's buzzing downtown core, this home offers an unbeatable combination of charm, convenience, and lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8437749 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1022 10th Avenue N
    • Viewed: 123
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $366
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1939
    • Bldg sqft: 1092
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 202
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 780.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Street Brick
    School Information
    • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
    • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Woodlawn Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BARTLETT LAWNS BLK 2, LOT 17
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-31-16-02898-002-0170
    • Style: Cottage
    • Views: 123
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 819 62nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $415,000.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

    819 62nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cozy home awaits. Split floor plan block home on large lot with pond in backyard. With a little effort in clearing overgrown brush, the pond will become your go to spot to unwind. The AC system is on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1982 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417434
    2. Provided by THOMAS ASSOCIATES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Merrill Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4356 Tarpon Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $439,000.00 ($230.45 / sqft )

    4356 Tarpon Drive Se More Like This

    Rare find on Lewis Island in the heart of Coquina Key. This concrete block 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home sits on an oversized 16,710 square foot lot and carries the FEMA Flood Zone X designation, ze

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1905 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401974
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4390 Trout Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $445,000.00 ($288.77 / sqft )

    4390 Trout Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

    This single family home offers 1,130 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Completely renovated in 2021, the residence showcases a comprehensive

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1541 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499930
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Susanne Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 699 Pinellas Point Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $455,000.00 ($267.33 / sqft )

    699 Pinellas Point Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot with abundant parking space. Located just steps from Bay Vista P

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482059
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Katrina Jauregui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1438 10th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $367,000.00 ($244.67 / sqft )

    1438 10th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This delightful two story bungalow style home offers everything you could need. This fully renovated home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, an off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8422199
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Caitlin Gordon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1846 3rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $475,000.00 ($305.66 / sqft )

    1846 3rd Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Zen Retreat in Old Southeast Discover peace, flexibility, and style in this beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with private entry bonus space, ideally located in the heart of sought a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441944
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact William Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 630 Jasmine Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $459,000.00 ($232.29 / sqft )

    630 Jasmine Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Mid century modern character in the heart of south St. Petersburg. This Bayou Bonita ranch home has been thoughtfully refreshed with every update chosen to honor the original bones, preserving what ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504812
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Troy Walseth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 59th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $469,900.00 ($350.15 / sqft )

    1000 59th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WELCOME home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring solid block construction and countless improvements throughout. This move in ready home offers peace of mind with newer w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1342 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479812
    2. Provided by NATIVE PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Victor Neavins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1218 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $378,000.00 ($222.88 / sqft )

    1218 13th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***FIVE MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN, 15 MINUTES FROM BEACHES, NO FLOOD ZONE, VOUCHER FRIENDLY.***Experience modern living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally loca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1696 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469373
    2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
    3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 821 19th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $363,400.00 ($246.88 / sqft )

    821 19th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into a beautifully maintained Southern charmer, ideally positioned just minutes from the vibrant and rapidly growing downtown St. Petersburg. Whether youre searching for a place to call home or a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1472 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498873
    2. Provided by UNITE US REALTY
    3. Contact Angela Vigna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap