Active
    Property Photos
    9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

    Address: 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Seller is MOTIVATED!! Sawgrass Lakes features this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a stunning pond view. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the entire residence. The kitchen boasts 42 inch white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, and it overlooks the dining and living areas. The split bedroom layout provides privacy for both guests and family. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and a spacious en suite bathroom. The secondary bedrooms also have walk in closets. Relax and enjoy the pond view from the screened lanai with epoxy flooring. Additional upgrades include an epoxy garage floor, a vinyl fenced yard, upgraded appliances, including a washer and dryer, knobs & handles on cabinets and drawers, custom lighting fixtures, upgraded paint, and enhanced landscaping throughout the exterior, pavered driveway and sidewalk.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8424115 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9368 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    • Viewed: 60
    • Price: $370,000
    • Price sqft: $175
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2115
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 248
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1506.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Progressive Community Management/Justin
    • Association Phone: (941) 921-5393
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 102, PH I SAWGRASS LAKES PHS I-III PI# 6517.0535/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 651705359
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Water
    • Views: 60
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12354 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $395,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

    12354 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in Bella Lago! This beautifully maintained home offers an incredible opportunity to own in one of Parrishs most desirable communitiesnow pric

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678047
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Carmen Alfaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12127 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

    12127 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. HOME OF THE W

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678467
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

    10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676011
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10714 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $389,000.00 ($141.20 / sqft )

    10714 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Trails nei

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678539
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13419 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,644.00 ($164.93 / sqft )

    13419 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Pond View | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Loft | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom | West Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Build

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475767
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13010 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $376,219.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    13010 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Brookstone is a beautifully designed two story home offering just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space. With the owners suite conveniently located on th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2670 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445665
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10062 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $439,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

    10062 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    BIG PRICE Drop!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,340 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly sought after Summerwoods community in Parrish, FL! Sitting on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672086
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11016 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $375,000.00 ($155.15 / sqft )

    11016 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a home that beautifully blends comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a bright, open c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2417 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688425
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paula McCabe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10409 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $415,000.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

    10409 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open kitchen shines with a large island, ideal for coo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364978
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12341 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $434,477.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

    12341 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the Glades with a Craftsmam Elevation. This stunning home located in the sought after gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This exceptional property offers 2,005 square feet of eleg

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2767 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444607
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap