Active
    Property Photos
    5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    1. Image 1 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    2. Image 2 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    3. Image 3 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    4. Image 4 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    5. Image 5 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    6. Image 6 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    7. Image 7 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    8. Image 8 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    9. Image 9 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    10. Image 10 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    11. Image 11 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    12. Image 12 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    13. Image 13 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    14. Image 14 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    15. Image 15 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    16. Image 16 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    17. Image 17 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    18. Image 18 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    19. Image 19 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    20. Image 20 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    21. Image 21 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    22. Image 22 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    23. Image 23 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    24. Image 24 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    25. Image 25 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    26. Image 26 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    27. Image 27 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    28. Image 28 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    29. Image 29 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    30. Image 30 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    31. Image 31 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    32. Image 32 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    33. Image 33 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    34. Image 34 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    35. Image 35 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    36. Image 36 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    37. Image 37 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    38. Image 38 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    39. Image 39 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    40. Image 40 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    41. Image 41 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    42. Image 42 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    43. Image 43 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    44. Image 44 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    45. Image 45 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    46. Image 46 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    47. Image 47 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    48. Image 48 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    49. Image 49 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    50. Image 50 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    51. Image 51 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    52. Image 52 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    53. Image 53 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    54. Image 54 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    55. Image 55 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    56. Image 56 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    57. Image 57 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    58. Image 58 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    59. Image 59 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    60. Image 60 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    61. Image 61 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    62. Image 62 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    63. Image 63 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    64. Image 64 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    65. Image 65 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    66. Image 66 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    67. Image 67 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    68. Image 68 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    69. Image 69 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    70. Image 70 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    71. Image 71 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    72. Image 72 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    73. Image 73 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    74. Image 74 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    75. Image 75 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    76. Image 76 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    77. Image 77 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    78. Image 78 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    79. Image 79 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    80. Image 80 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    81. Image 81 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    82. Image 82 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    83. Image 83 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    84. Image 84 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    85. Image 85 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    86. Image 86 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    87. Image 87 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    88. Image 88 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    89. Image 89 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    90. Image 90 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    91. Image 91 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    92. Image 92 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    93. Image 93 of 93 For 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 5102 Coastal Scene Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    Welcome to this Florida Style home in the Mirabay Gated Community of Admiral Pointe. This conservation lot home features an open concept floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, high ceilings, energy efficient windows, tile flooring in main areas, upgraded fixtures & lighting, screened deck and lanai & 2 car garage. The gourmet kitchen boasts 42" cabinets, upgraded granite countertops, an island with bar top seating, 4 burner natural gas range w/oven, stainless steel appliances. The family room showcases tall ceiling and a sliding glass door with that leads to the screened, rear lanai and deck that backs up to a conservation lot. The large Owners suite features a walk in closet, enclosed large walk in shower, water closet & double sink granite top vanity. The laundry room is equipped with a deep sink that is ready for your washer and dryer, that is right near the garage for ease and convenience. This home includes a tankless gas water heater, and irrigation system. This home is move in ready, all you need to do is bring your belongings and unpack. The exclusive Admiral Pointe Portion of MiraBay has its own clubhouse for events and activities and its own heated year round pool for your enjoyment. This is truly a family friendly community with lots to do, every day. Admiral Pointe has their own clubhouse and heated pool for ease and convenience as well as the main pool and clubhouse in the main portion of MiraBay. As a resident of this gated resort style coastal community, you will feel like you are on vacation every day. This home is located in the Beautiful waterfront, resort style community of MiraBay!!!! This resort style community has a community clubhouse, heated resort style Olympic swimming pool, 136 ft water slide, parks, 3 playgrounds, gym, cafe with a full liquor license, basketball courts, tennis courts, fitness center, 135 acre lagoon where you can rent kayaks and paddle away, and much, much more. You will feel like youre living in a 5 star resort! This community has it all. This home is centrally located and convenient to Tampa, Orlando, Bradenton, Sarasota, and St. Petersburg where you can experience the best Florida beaches, shopping, and entertainment. The Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of awaits you. Paradise awaits! Call today for your private showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8391258 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2791
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 345
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: CalAtlantic
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1989.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
    School Information
    • High School: Lennard-HB
    • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
    • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 189.69
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Lesly candelier
    • Association Phone: 813-736-8074
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MIRABAY PARCEL 22 LOT 18 BLOCK 92
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-32-31-19-9UW-000092-00018.0
    • Style: Florida, Traditional
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6364 Roadstead Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $515,000.00 ($162.67 / sqft )

    6364 Roadstead Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning 2023 built home, offering 3 beds, 3 baths, a home office/den and a two car garage, all perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac. From the moment you arrive, the homes i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505082
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
    3. Contact Elise Raspitzi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5524 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $473,860.00 ($152.27 / sqft )

    5524 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **1% lender credit available with preferred lender Valor Home Loans for qualifying buyers** Welcome to your next home in Waterset, where space, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Built in 2022,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3112 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447893
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Kodja Schelte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $499,000.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

    511 Winterside Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning coastal inspired home nestled in the highly sought after community of MiraBay. HOA includes yard maintenance. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443700
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6207 Voyagers Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $495,000.00 ($164.56 / sqft )

    6207 Voyagers Place Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home in the coastal community of A

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3008 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502802
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Cari Guzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $485,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

    130 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready! Enjoy this like new 2 story, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2 car garage, D.R. Horton Holden model, built in 2024, w/ 4,100+ sqft of modern living, and LOADED w/ upgrades. From the moment you step insi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4108 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462622
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5232 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $548,000.00 ($184.02 / sqft )

    5232 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 2022 Built 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Gated Waterfront Neighborhood! Welcome to this beautiful, contemporary home, perfectly situated in a private, gated waterfront community. Built in 2022

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2978 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450379
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6177 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $564,990.00 ($184.16 / sqft )

    6177 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Limited Time Builder Incentive. Builder is offering special rate/or closing cost which will Save Thousands! Experience luxury living in this brand new, beautifully designed single

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460685
    2. Provided by HARTNEY REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
    3. Contact Brian Phillips
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 901 Shagos Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $475,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

    901 Shagos Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage custom home, tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in a highly desirable non HOA area of Apollo Beach. A paver walkway, palm tree, and attractive l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468447
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Stacey Justice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5540 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $507,000.00 ($159.64 / sqft )

    5540 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Seller willing to CONSIDER contributing to buyers closing cost, prepaids or interest rate buy down. Live the Florida Lifestyle in Waterset Turnkey & Priced to Sell! Welcome to this stunning Ca

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489861
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Brando Yates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 933 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $539,999.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    933 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Conservation View No Rear Neighbors Welcome to this brand new Park Square Homes Sebring floor plan, located in the highly de

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3327 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466334
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap