Active
    Property Photos
    6364 Roadstead Court
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 6364 Roadstead Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

    Address: 6364 Roadstead Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    Welcome home to this stunning 2023 built home, offering 3 beds, 3 baths, a home office/den and a two car garage, all perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac. From the moment you arrive, the homes impressive curb appeal sets the tonefeaturing an elongated covered front entryway, lush tropical landscaping, and a striking glass entry door. Inside, the welcoming foyer draws your attention straight through to the expansive quadruple pane sliding glass doors, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. Step outside to over 600 sf of beautifully designed screened in lanai space, ideal for entertaining or relaxing amid vibrant tropical landscaping and swaying palm trees. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing white quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances including a built in microwave and oven, a gas cooktop, clean subway tile backsplash, a closet pantry, and a large center island accented by designer lighting. Privately situated at the rear of the home, the luxurious owner's suite offers a spacious retreat with dual walk in closets and a spa inspired ensuite bath featuring two separate vanities, a large walk in shower with bench and glass enclosure, private commode, and linen storage. Multi generational living and guest stays are a breeze with this layout as each bedroom has its own full bath. This home also offers a private home office / den enclosed with glass insert french doors, providing privacy without sacrificing high end touches. Located in the highly desirable community of waterset, residents are granted access to resort style community pools, fitness centers, basketball and pickleball courts, walking trails and more! This home is also just a short drive to the newly constructed southshore sportsplex featuring four multi sport turf fields and the yard at waterset, offering shopping, restaurants and boutique fitness classes with a "downtown" vibe. Don't miss your chance to make this beautiful home yours and live the waterset lifestyle!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505082 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6364 Roadstead Court
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $515,000
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3166
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2140.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.94
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group Management
    • Association Phone: 1-800-337-5850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WATERSET WOLF CREEK PHASES A AND D1 LOT 22 BLOCK 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-27-31-19-C7S-000001-00022.0
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 511 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $499,000.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

    511 Winterside Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning coastal inspired home nestled in the highly sought after community of MiraBay. HOA includes yard maintenance. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443700
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $485,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

    130 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready! Enjoy this like new 2 story, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2 car garage, D.R. Horton Holden model, built in 2024, w/ 4,100+ sqft of modern living, and LOADED w/ upgrades. From the moment you step insi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4108 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462622
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 618 Manns Harbor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $599,000.00 ($167.37 / sqft )

    618 Manns Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence embodies the perfect blend of luxury and functionality, making every day feel extraordinary in the exclusive community of Mirabay in Apollo Beach. Step in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3579 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458584
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 901 Shagos Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $475,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

    901 Shagos Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage custom home, tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in a highly desirable non HOA area of Apollo Beach. A paver walkway, palm tree, and attractive l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468447
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Stacey Justice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5540 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $507,000.00 ($159.64 / sqft )

    5540 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Seller willing to CONSIDER contributing to buyers closing cost, prepaids or interest rate buy down. Live the Florida Lifestyle in Waterset Turnkey & Priced to Sell! Welcome to this stunning Ca

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489861
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Brando Yates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5119 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $586,999.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

    5119 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Covered Lanai | Tub in Primary Bath | Dedicated Study New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 5119 Slate Hue Place in In

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3896 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465226
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $587,634.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

    5125 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Mud Room | Game Room | Dedicated Home Office | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 5125 Slate Hue Place in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4299 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464618
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5183 Everlong Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $605,680.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

    5183 Everlong Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a Pulte new construction home with the privacy of being within the new phase of Waterset, the highly amenitized, master planned community in Apollo Beach.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3384 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470044
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 933 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $539,999.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    933 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Conservation View No Rear Neighbors Welcome to this brand new Park Square Homes Sebring floor plan, located in the highly de

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3327 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466334
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5924 Hidden Branch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $490,000.00 ($149.94 / sqft )

    5924 Hidden Branch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Luxury Living in this great 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in the highly sought Waterset community. The Kingsbridge by David Weekly Homes showcases natural light and an open floorplan. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3268 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466571
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Steven Moran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap