Active
    Property Photos
    5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $548,000

    Address: 5232 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    Stunning 2022 Built 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Gated Waterfront Neighborhood! Welcome to this beautiful, contemporary home, perfectly situated in a private, gated waterfront community. Built in 2022, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts an open concept layout that maximizes space and natural light throughout. The interior features luxurious upgrades, including stunning marble and wood floors, quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, and custom wood cabinets. The kitchen is a chef's dream, designed for both functionality and style. Upon entering, you're greeted by a double front door leading into a spacious living area that seamlessly flows through sliding glass doors to the serene backyard, offering a peaceful retreat with no neighbors behind. Perfect for outdoor entertaining or simply enjoying the quiet, private setting. The home offers generous sized bedrooms, with a large master suite complete with a walk in closet and a spa like en suite bath. This home's modern, sophisticated vibe combined with the incredible location in a gated community ensures both comfort and security. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exceptional property in one of the most sought after neighborhoods! MiraBay residents have access to a 10,000 square foot clubhouse, 2 heated swimming pools, gym, Cafe, pickleball, tennis and basketball courts!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8450379 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5232 Wishing Arch Drive
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $548,000
    • Price sqft: $184
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2978
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 170
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Park Square
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
    • Living Area: 2273.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lennard-HB
    • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
    • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 172.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: FirstService Residential
    • Association Phone: 1-866-378-1099
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MIRABAY PARCEL 8 LOT 88
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-C0L-000000-00088.0
    • Style: Key West
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: AE
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5119 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $586,999.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

    5119 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Covered Lanai | Tub in Primary Bath | Dedicated Study New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 5119 Slate Hue Place in In

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3896 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465226
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $587,634.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

    5125 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Mud Room | Game Room | Dedicated Home Office | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 5125 Slate Hue Place in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4299 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464618
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 933 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $539,999.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    933 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Conservation View No Rear Neighbors Welcome to this brand new Park Square Homes Sebring floor plan, located in the highly de

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3327 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466334
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Royal Bonnet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $625,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

    309 Royal Bonnet Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Embrace luxury & privacy in sought after harbour isles. Newer roof (oct 2024), new impact rated windows (2025) on 2nd floor, brand new water heater (1/10/26), and solar panels that will be paid off (w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463106
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Marney Weaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 749 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $499,999.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

    749 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: High Ceilings | 1st Floor Primary | Covered Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 749 Steel Drive in Indigo Cree

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3320 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467117
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5227 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $535,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

    5227 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Mirabay community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home offers 3,233 square feet of thoughtfully craft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3882 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475052
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Jessica Houston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5122 Sea Branch Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $556,490.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

    5122 Sea Branch Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Danica by David Weekley Homes, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering 2,815 square feet of well appointed living space. This home features 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501818
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1091 Signet  , APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $589,310.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

    1091 Signet Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Our stunning Sanibel floor plan boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 and a half baths, a spacious lanai with gas pre plumb for outdoor grilling. Initially you are greeted with a spectacular two story entrance along s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3042 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327672
    2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
    3. Contact Suresh Gupta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7508 Sea Lilly Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $535,900.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

    7508 Sea Lilly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after Waterset Communitywhere you can skip the wait and hidden costs of new construction and start enjoying your home immediately. This spacious residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501369
    2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Angelia Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap