Active
    Property Photos
    32523 Neroli Street
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 32523 Neroli Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,900

    Address: 32523 Neroli Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    Fixed 4.99% rate lock promo.***A recent builder incentive of $15K has been applied to the list price.**Live expansively in the Claudia model at Valencia Ridge. Valencia Ridge is a 55+ age restricted community designed exclusively for active adult living. This POOL HOME is an expertly designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath + den estate home offering over 2,450 A/C square feet of luxurious living space with a 2 garage extension and a wide array of premium upgrades throughout. From the moment you enter through the full light clear glass front door with sidelite, youre greeted by a sun drenched, open concept layout featuring soaring ceilings and designer finishes curated for style, comfort, and sophistication. At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen outfitted with quartz countertops, full quartz backsplash. Valencia Ridge is a natural gas community, offering energy efficient appliances and high performance living. Included appliances are a GE Profile stainless steel appliance suite, including a built in gas cooktop, French door refrigerator, chimney hood, convection wall oven/microwave combo, and third rack dishwasher. The kitchen has full overlay cabinetry and polished chrome hardware, soft close doors and drawers, and a full cabinet pantry conversion. A massive island with matching quartz provides the ideal setting for hosting or casual dining. Adjacent to the kitchen, the casual and formal dining areas are beautifully lit with upgraded Progress light fixtures, and the great room is pre wired for hidden TV installation and features recessed lighting and designer ceiling fans. The owners suite is a true retreat with dual walk in closets and plush carpeting. Primary bathroom includes a spa inspired bathroom showcasing floor to ceiling tile, a glass shower enclosure, soaking tub, quartz vanity tops, and upgraded cabinetry. Secondary bedrooms and bathrooms feature equally refined selections, including white quartz counters, upgraded wall tiles to the ceiling, banjo style vanity extensions, and Moen chrome fixtures. Additional upgrades include 2 faux wood blinds, under cabinet lighting, and a Sherwin Williams Drift of Mist interior paint palette throughout. Step outside and embrace the Florida lifestyle with a designer 13x26 rectangular pool featuring a Jandy LED color changing light system, saltwater filtration, upgraded Oyster Gemstone waterline tile, and granite paver pool deck, enclosed by a full property bronze aluminum fence with double gates. A concrete footer for a future screen enclosure and a stub out for a future summer kitchen complete the outdoor experience, making it ready for personalization and entertaining. The world class clubhouse and community amenities are currently under construction, with completion expected soon offering residents an exciting new social hub right around the corner where youll enjoy multiple resort style pools, pickleball and tennis courts, a state of the art gym, sports lounge, full service restaurant and bar, and an expansive event hall. Life at Valencia Ridge means vibrant social events, resort style relaxation, and opportunities to connect with like minded neighbors. The lifestyle is thoughtfully designed for active adults seeking wellness, recreation, and fun at every stage of the day from sunrise pickleball to evening socials. Designed for those who demand elevated finishes and a vibrant, maintenance free lifestyle, The Claudia delivers the very best of a 55+ resort living and CDD community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8384851 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 32523 Neroli Street
    • Viewed: 242
    • Price: $799,900
    • Price sqft: $248
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3231
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 355
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Claudia
    • Builder Name: GL Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2450.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1497.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Valencia Ridge
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: VALENCIA RIDGE PHASE 2 PB 97 PG 1 LOT 296
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 23-26-20-0140-00000-2960
    • Views: 242
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2495 Oakwood Preserve Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $824,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

    2495 Oakwood Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    INCREDIBLE VALUE $15,000 seller credit available with an acceptable offer toward Closing Costs or Rate Buydown. Welcome to the Shiraz Model by GL Homes, located in the highly desirable 24 hour gua

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5030 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494998
    2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5243 Foxhunt Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $859,000.00 ($177.00 / sqft )

    5243 Foxhunt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. !!! BEST DEAL IN SADDLEBROOK !!! Discover a private retreat in Saddlebrook, one of Wesley Chapels most prestigious gated communities. Situated on a priv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4853 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.19 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8462307
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5040 Pinelake Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $795,000.00 ($201.27 / sqft )

    5040 Pinelake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5040 Pinelake Road, a beautifully maintained single story pool home nestled on nearly half an acre on the golf course in Wesley Chapels sought after Fairway Village. This spacious 3 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8422592
    2. Provided by WILD REALTY & INV. CO., INC.
    3. Contact Johnny Wild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32179 Logan Elm Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $775,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

    32179 Logan Elm Terrace More Like This

    Welcome to your dream POOL HOME in the highly desirable gated community of Winding Ridge! Nestled in a tranquil cul de sac on an oversized pond view lot. This stunning 2,424 sq ft home offers 3 BEDS,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3472 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461954
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4798 Rosatti Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $739,900.00 ($210.26 / sqft )

    4798 Rosatti Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Want resort style living in a 55+ community but dont want to wait to build?... Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home with office in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3519 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445558
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
    3. Contact Ashley Gray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2354 High Tides Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $800,000.00 ($207.25 / sqft )

    2354 High Tides Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, nearly new pool home on a private conservation homesite. Offering four bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a three car garage, an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3860 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487193
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Christina Navatta Mueller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32643 Neroli Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $744,900.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

    32643 Neroli Street Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    New Home is a New Construction and completed waiting for a buyer. ***The current listed price is already reduced & reflects the discount offered by the builder and is tied & conditioned to using the b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3493 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454087
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Raj Patel, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4951 Freccia Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $797,000.00 ($228.83 / sqft )

    4951 Freccia Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **TURNKEY AND MOVE IN READY** This stunning home is ready for its new owners to move in and start enjoying the lifestyle they deserve. With extensive and exquisite upgrades, this is an incredible oppo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3483 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463181
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Jacquelyn Scaglione
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2368 High Tides Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $785,000.00 ($202.74 / sqft )

    2368 High Tides Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    This move in ready home is located in Wesley Chapel on a conservation homesite and was built by Taylor Morrison in 2022. At just three years old, the property offers the benefit of newer construction

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3872 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472478
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Whitney Lohr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30567 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $874,900.00 ($218.78 / sqft )

    30567 Chesapeake Bay Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 30567 Chesapeake Bay Dr. The Julia Grande Floorplan by GL Homes, located in the highly desirable community of The Ridge at Wiregrass Ranch. This impeccable residence showcases an impressive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3999 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506151
    2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap