Active
    Property Photos
    5434 Kemkerry Road
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 5434 Kemkerry Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 5434 Kemkerry Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    Experience turn key living and live the resort lifestyle at 5434 kemkerry road in sought after fairway village of saddlebrook! Beautiful villa on the 10th fairway of palmer golf course offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2 car garage + golf cart garage! Perfectly nestled in lush landscaping, the long driveway and side load garage make for an inviting, private entry. With 2063 square feet of living area, youll find the living spaces & bedrooms here are large! Inviting foyer opens into an expansive great room amplified by soaring vaulted ceilings and well placed windows allowing light to pour in. Theres plenty of room to gather with friends and family around the wood burning fireplace while enjoying serene views of the golf course from all main living areas as well as the primary bedroom! The large dining room has its own defined space while still open to the kitchen and great room, giving this home the perfect flow and space for entertaining while also offering views of the fairway. The kitchen features ample custom cabinetry with granite countertops, under mount sink, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting with led bulbs, breakfast bar and eat in space perfect for quick and casual meals. Large sliding glass doors lead out to an open deck perfect for relaxing and unwinding after a long day. The generous primary suite has rigid core flooring (better than lvp) and features golf views with its own private entry to the deck in the back. Youll love the beautiful shutters that adorn the sliding glass doors and the three closets! Primary bathroom has dual sinks, a walk in shower and soaking tub. The generous adjacent bedroom can easily function as another primary suite complete with walk in closet and ensuite bathroom with new walk in shower enclosure. Third bedroom has a new built in closet and has an adjoining bathroom with dual access from the hallway and bedroom. All three bedrooms are fitted with shutters and all bathrooms have new toilets and shower heads. Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle as the hoa fee covers the roof, grounds, landscape maintenance, exterior pest control, exterior insurance, pool maintenance for the fairway village pool and clubhouse along with the 24 hour guard gated entrance! Take advantage of saddlebrook resort and spas specialty memberships for golf, tennis and swimming. Saddlebrook features two arnold palmer signature golf courses, 43 tennis courts, a 500,000 gallon superpool, superb conference and meeting facilities & award winning restaurants! The spa offers plenty of ways for you to relax and spoil yourself! Saddlebrook is undergoing an exciting $92 million dollar transformation and renovation of its golf course, amenities & infrastructure. Conveniently located near i 75 with quick access to hospitals, shopping, dining & short commute to the airport and downtown tampa! Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8374667 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5434 Kemkerry Road
    • Viewed: 148
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $191
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 2597
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 387
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Other, Tile
    • Living Area: 2063.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
    • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2931.85
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Vesta Property Services/Mabel Corcuera
    • Association Phone: 8137558728
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Central Vaccum, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAGE II PHASE II PB 25 PG 62-63 LOT 8 OR 6113 PG 1545
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-26-09-009A-00000-0080
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 148
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 30724 Lindentree Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $524,900.00 ($49.33 / sqft )

    30724 Lindentree Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Location, luxury, and peace of mind come together behind the gate in this 2,080 sq. ft. home located in a premier 24/7 guard gated community along the highly desirable Education Corridor, offering a r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470260
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chad Leonberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1588 Ludington Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $475,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

    1588 Ludington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage two story home in the highly desirable Union Park master planned community of Wesley Chapel. Thoughtfully designed floorplan offers spacious rooms, abundant

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3468 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722728
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Melissa Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5355 Cobblestone Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $486,000.00 ($162.71 / sqft )

    5355 Cobblestone Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5355 Cobblestone Court is waiting for you and your personal touches. This home is a 3 bedroom 3 bath ranch, ideally located in a peaceful, serene cul de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2987 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407739
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Liz Alonso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1430 Beaconsfield Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $549,990.00 ($146.16 / sqft )

    1430 Beaconsfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the quaint, gated community of Beaconsfield within MP III. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers a captivating blend of elegance and comfort. As you enter thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3763 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464463
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Aileen Guzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4820 Portmarnock Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $535,000.00 ($190.05 / sqft )

    4820 Portmarnock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready 4BR Family Home in Wesley Chapel | Water View | New Roof 2026 | 3 Car Garage | Tampa Bay Area Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Wesley Chapel, located

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478421
    2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
    3. Contact Tilford Yates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $534,900.00 ($185.92 / sqft )

    30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass! This exclusive enclave offe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2877 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456808
    2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nick Acosta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28724 Hanging Moss Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $569,900.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

    28724 Hanging Moss Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior pain

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4148 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466457
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Jane Frank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2453 Addington Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $499,900.00 ($143.77 / sqft )

    2453 Addington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION: Wesley Chapel. LOCATION: Peaceful cul de sac. LOCATION: Lush conservation backdrop. Welcome to Inland Homes' well appointed Devonshire where this generous lot can be more peaceful than a na

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3477 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505838
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Gary Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1537 Tallulah Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $510,000.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

    1537 Tallulah Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the desirable Union Park community, this 2,471 sq. ft. home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a loft, and a 2 car garage. The primary bedroom is located on the first floor, with four additional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3065 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474900
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Santy Kumar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32030 Goddard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $535,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

    32030 Goddard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Situated on a gorgeous, private conservation lot in the highly sought after community of Union Park, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers peaceful views, though

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4669 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471432
    2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Vanessa McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap