Active
    Property Photos
    2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    1. Image 1 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    2. Image 2 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    3. Image 3 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    4. Image 4 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    5. Image 5 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    6. Image 6 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    7. Image 7 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    8. Image 8 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    9. Image 9 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    10. Image 10 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    11. Image 11 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    12. Image 12 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    13. Image 13 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    14. Image 14 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    15. Image 15 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    16. Image 16 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    17. Image 17 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    18. Image 18 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    19. Image 19 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    20. Image 20 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    21. Image 21 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    22. Image 22 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    23. Image 23 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    24. Image 24 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    25. Image 25 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    26. Image 26 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    27. Image 27 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    28. Image 28 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    29. Image 29 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    30. Image 30 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    31. Image 31 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    32. Image 32 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    33. Image 33 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    34. Image 34 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    35. Image 35 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    36. Image 36 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    37. Image 37 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    38. Image 38 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    39. Image 39 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    40. Image 40 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    41. Image 41 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    42. Image 42 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    43. Image 43 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    44. Image 44 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    45. Image 45 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    46. Image 46 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    47. Image 47 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    48. Image 48 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    49. Image 49 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    50. Image 50 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    51. Image 51 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    52. Image 52 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    53. Image 53 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    54. Image 54 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    55. Image 55 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    56. Image 56 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    57. Image 57 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    58. Image 58 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    59. Image 59 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    60. Image 60 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    61. Image 61 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    62. Image 62 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    63. Image 63 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    64. Image 64 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    65. Image 65 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    66. Image 66 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    67. Image 67 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    68. Image 68 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    69. Image 69 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    70. Image 70 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    71. Image 71 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    72. Image 72 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    73. Image 73 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    74. Image 74 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    75. Image 75 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    76. Image 76 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    77. Image 77 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    78. Image 78 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    79. Image 79 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    80. Image 80 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    81. Image 81 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    82. Image 82 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    83. Image 83 of 83 For 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,275,000

    Address: 2185 Turnbull Bay Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    Direct Intracoastal access waterfront 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 1.25 acre property on Turnbull Bay. It offers a private dock, screened in private pool, and beautiful bay views. Built in 2018, this single story home features 2,586 square feet of heated living space and an attached 2 car garage. The home offers an open floorplan with high ceilings, a split bedroom layout, a primary bedroom on the main floor, inside laundry, and a spacious waterfront kitchen that opens to the main living areas. Get your popcorn! There is a screened in private theatre room, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Exterior features include an in ground pool, screened in patio area, mature landscaping, and direct waterfront dock access to enjoy waterfront boating, kayaking and fishing. No HOA.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1088135 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $1,275,000
    • Price sqft: $493
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2586
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Acreage: 1.25 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 2586.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: 40 17 33 IRREG PARCEL IN LOT 7 BLK 5 & IN LOT 1 BLK 4 CHAS DOUGHERTY DB O PG 25 MB 12 PG 113 & INC PORTION OF VACATED ROW ADJ LYING BETWEEN BLK 4 & BLK 5 ALL LYING E OF ROW LINE OF TURNBULL BAY RD & MEAS 94.43 FT ON TURNBULL BAY RD & MEAS 463.88 FT O N N/L
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7340-02-05-0061
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Custom, Florida, Other, Ranch
    • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Zoning Code: RR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 90 Cunningham Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $1,299,000.00 ($258.92 / sqft )

    90 Cunningham Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Enjoy tranquil water views, including a glimpse of the iconic Ponce Inlet Lighthouse with amazing views from the primary bedroom. A complete kitchen remodel with onyx cabinetry, granite countertops, p

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5017 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1084859
    2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Candace Cecil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4075 Crestwood Manor Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $1,250,000.00 ($206.82 / sqft )

    4075 Crestwood Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Resort Estate on 1.9 Acres | No HOA | RV & Boat Garage | Minutes to New Smyrna Beach Experience the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and space with this custom built estate on 1.9 wooded a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6044 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.90 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087654
    2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Hayley Vezza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1969 Glencoe Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $1,374,000.00 ($295.23 / sqft )

    1969 Glencoe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stylishly updated, modern farmhouse on just under 3 sprawling acres, located in desirable New Smyrna Beach. This fantastic property features 12 foot ceilings, an appealing, open layout, solid block co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4654 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.40 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087128
    2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Jamieson Stern
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Sweet Bay Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $1,249,000.00 ($249.65 / sqft )

    180 Sweet Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on the highly sought after Sugar Mill Country Club golf course with stunning panoramic views, this beautifully renovated five bedroom home offers true turnkey living with premium upgrades thro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5003 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087318
    2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Eric Feldman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2628 Sunset Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $1,299,900.00 ($485.76 / sqft )

    2628 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront living on Turnbull Bay in New Smyrna Beach with space, flexibility, and incredible views. This home sits on a deep lot with direct water access and a private dock, perfect for boating, fish

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2676 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947763
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Thomas Shipman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 532 Faulkner Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $1,375,000.00 ($436.37 / sqft )

    532 Faulkner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a home that doesnt just impress onlineit captivates in person. Welcome to 532 Faulkner, a truly iconic Victorian style residence tucked into the heart of downtown New Smyrna Beach, where tim

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3151 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088140
    2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Megan Guerrero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2338 Legacy Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $1,475,000.00 ($280.10 / sqft )

    2338 Legacy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2338 Legacy Lane, a Platinum Builder pool home in the desirable New Smyrna Beach gated Liberty Village community. It is on a private 1.60 acre wooded lot with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 3 car

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.60 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1088149
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 303 Washington Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $1,175,000.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

    303 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming 1928 Sears cottage craftsman has been beautifully restored and is conveniently located near the ocean and downtown New Smyrna Beach. Situated in a mixed use district, it offers the flexi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 11880 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1080606
    2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
    3. Contact Amanda Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Sweet Bay Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
    $1,249,000.00 ($234.69 / sqft )

    180 Sweet Bay Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5322 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225865
    2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2338 Legacy Lane, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
    $1,475,000.00 ($280.10 / sqft )

    2338 Legacy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.60 acres
    1. MLSID: 1226165
    2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap