Active
    Property Photos
    2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

    Address: 2289 Turnbull Bay Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    Waterfront 3Br 2Ba high and dry (never flooded) home on spacious 1.28 acre lot on desirable Turnbull Bay. This charming 3Bd, 2Ba single story pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy and coastal living. The home has over 1,200 sq ft of living space, and includes an inground pool with incredible water views. Built in 1982 with solid construction, the home has seen updates including roof and bath improvements. Enjoy peaceful surroundings just minutes to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Zoned RR, offering flexibility and room to expand. This property also offers a detached building perfect as an office or workshop.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1088129 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $775,000
    • Price sqft: $352
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 2200
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 1.28 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1790.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: 2 17 33 IRREG PARCEL IN LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 1 & LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 2 LINDBERG SUB DB U PG 562 OR MB 14 PG 48 BEING 357.91 FT ON N/L & 223.02 FT ON E/L OF CO RD PER OR 4844 PG 1471 & PER OR 4844 PGS 1471-1472
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7302-01-02-0011
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: City
    • Zoning Code: RR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 893 Bolton Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $769,000.00 ($244.13 / sqft )

    893 Bolton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a nearly new private in law suite. This property offers 2,366 square feet of heated living space and appr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087498
    2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Kelley DeSoto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 334 Sheldon Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $699,000.00 ($277.05 / sqft )

    334 Sheldon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    OWNER FINANCING OPTIONS. A TRULY ONE OF A KIND PROPERTY. Street to Street Two Lots 50 x 120 and 100 x 120. Two Addresses. Gated, with a Commercial Grade 2022 Built 35 x 40 Square FT Garage W / Loft &

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2523 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085498
    2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Stephen Zeh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 846 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $720,019.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

    846 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sand Key at 846 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia Park, a spacious two story home designed for comfort, connection, a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4650 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340650
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 584 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $699,374.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

    584 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Oversized Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 584 Moon Shell Cir

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4299 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364074
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 664 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $757,248.00 ($181.12 / sqft )

    664 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Abaco at 664 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia P

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4181 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365891
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3359 Locanda Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $749,000.00 ($193.79 / sqft )

    3359 Locanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Paytas built home located in the highly sought after Promenade Parke section of Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3865 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391814
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Martha Grasty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 656 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $779,576.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

    656 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Larger Lot | Water View | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to The Abaco at 656 Junonia Boulevard in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4181 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487320
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3377 Caterina Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $860,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

    3377 Caterina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience lakeside living in this magnificent lakefront home in Promenade Parke at Venetian Bay. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile bonus room with plumbing, electrical, and A/C

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5452 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391834
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Tammy Shaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2719 Brookline Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $929,000.00 ($246.48 / sqft )

    2719 Brookline Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional custom estate in New Smyrna Beach where modern luxury meets the laid back elegance of coastal Florida living. Built in 2021 with Circular driveway and thoughtfully designed w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3769 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.39 acres
    1. MLSID: O6404362
    2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
    3. Contact Harry D'Onofrio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Prestwick Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $799,900.00 ($169.58 / sqft )

    203 Prestwick Drive More Like This

    Lakeview Golf Course 3Bd, 2 BA home located on The Island in Sugar Mill Country Club gated golf community on a .46 acre wooded corner lot. Custom designed 3,040 sq ft concrete/block Stucco home. B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4717 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087630
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap