Active
    Property Photos
    541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

    Address: 541 Peninsula Avenue A21, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

    Description

    Whether you're downsizing your permanent residence or just looking for that perfect beach getaway that can generate income when you're not using it, this beautiful 1 bedroom condo in the heart of the beachside could do it! Its the only unit for sale in this popular small complex! Walk to norwoods, the garlic, beachside tavern, publix, flagler ave, beachside baptist &, of course, the beach! Currently tenant occupied, but could be vacated within 30 days. This condo is priced to sell & the new drop in interest rates will surely have this place sold quickly!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: NS1087925 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $249,900
    • Price sqft: $379
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 660
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 30
    • Acreage: 1.67 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Other, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 600.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
    • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
    • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Charles Belote
    • Association Phone: 386-428-9957
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: UNIT 21A CORONADO ARMS CONDO MB 34 PGS 184-186 INC PER OR 1949 PG 1562 PER OR 4741 PG 3681 PER OR 6418 PG 1546 PER OR 6436 PG 3663 PER OR 7284 PG 1489 PER OR 8008 PG 4199
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 741613010210
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Unit Number: A21
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 335 Causeway  D22, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $230,000.00 ($353.85 / sqft )

    335 Causeway D22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the vibrant, artsy vibe of New Smyrna Beach in the Venetian, a highly desired waterfront community located on a canal to the Intracoastal Waterway that leads to the Atlantic Ocean and the River.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 650 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352905
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Ruth Weeks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3800 Saxon Drive C52, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $230,000.00 ($274.46 / sqft )

    3800 Saxon Drive C52 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buye

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.08 acres
    1. MLSID: O6365549
    2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
    3. Contact Kiki Kosmas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3800 Saxon Drive B13, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $289,000.00 ($344.87 / sqft )

    3800 Saxon Drive B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE Welcome to easy coastal living close to the beach, dining, and shopping in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium features a bright open floor plan that seamlessl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.08 acres
    1. MLSID: O6388855
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
    3. Contact Evania Nichols
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 325 Causeway  1020, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $249,900.00 ($305.50 / sqft )

    325 Causeway 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price recently reduced! Move in ready, fully renovated ground floor condo in the heart of New Smyrna Beach! Welcome to Waterway East a sought after waterfront community perfectly positioned on Coron

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 818 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.18 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087228
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Sylvan McElroy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 303, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $234,900.00 ($486.34 / sqft )

    3700 Atlantic Avenue 303 Reduced More Like This

    Studio Condominium is steps away from the beach in New Smyrna Beach Your Slice of Paradise Awaits! Wake up to the sound sight of seagulls gliding above the surf, and the feeling of soft sand beneath

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 483 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.73 acres
    1. MLSID: O6399841
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Anna Loftsson-Salmon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 541 Peninsula Avenue A19, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $245,000.00 ($371.21 / sqft )

    541 Peninsula Avenue A19 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Coronado Arms Condominium in beautiful New Smyrna Beachaffectionately known as the Chandelier of Volusia County. This rarely available, spacious second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 660 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.67 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948762
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3800 Saxon Drive A7, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $299,000.00 ($356.80 / sqft )

    3800 Saxon Drive A7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your effortless coastal escape at Coronado Covewhere location, lifestyle, and turnkey living come together seamlessly. Ideally positioned in the heart of New Smyrna Beach, 3800 Saxon Drive,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.08 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087946
    2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
    3. Contact Tara Lyall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 215, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $240,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

    3700 Atlantic Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise at Mariners Cove in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. From the moment you step inside this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, your eyes are instantly drawn to the shimmering

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 528 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.73 acres
    1. MLSID: O6401374
    2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $285,000.00 ($319.87 / sqft )

    4405 Sea Mist Drive 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A SEA WOODS BEACHSIDE GEM!!! This beautifully updated, FULLY FURNISHED/TURN KEY, 1 bedroom, 2nd floor condo is the perfect beach retreat with GREAT RENTAL HISTORY. The SEA WOODS 1 bedroom condos are

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 891 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.37 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087965
    2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Greg Lupinski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $249,500.00 ($511.27 / sqft )

    3700 Atlantic Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with pool & ocean views from the balcony. Completely remodeled i

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 488 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.73 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1088087
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Renee Stimson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap