Active
    Property Photos
    4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

    Description

    A SEA WOODS BEACHSIDE GEM!!! This beautifully updated, FULLY FURNISHED/TURN KEY, 1 bedroom, 2nd floor condo is the perfect beach retreat with GREAT RENTAL HISTORY. The SEA WOODS 1 bedroom condos are very spacious units with nearly 900 sq ft. of living area, not including the private covered/screened lanai with an added storage closet for all your beach supplies. This home is ready to go as a weekend getaway, permanent beach home or vacation rental which GROSSED $29K(FULL YEAR 2024). Just a short walk to the main pool, clubhouse, tennis courts and NO DRIVE BEACH walkover. There is no other beachside community that truly compares to the natural beauty of Sea Woods combined with its beautifully maintained, resort like grounds and incredible amenities. You'll be able to enjoy 3 pools(1 heated seasonally), tennis, shuffleboard, pickle ball, nature trails for walking/jogging/biking, a fitness center and several access paths to possibly the best section of "no drive" beach in all of New Smyrna. An AMAZING location with several shopping and dining options as well just down the street at the Ocean Village Square.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087965 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $320
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 891
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 23
    • Acreage: 4.37 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 891.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Melissa Barber
    • Association Phone: 386-423-6214
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 218 BLDG 4405 SEA WOODS CONDO PHASE I PER OR 2453 PG 0541 PER OR 2557 PG 0489 PER OR 6130 PG 0450 PER OR 6882 PG 3707 PER OR 7469 PGS 2666-2667 PER OR 8266 PG 2440
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7426-18-03-2180
    • Unit Number: 218
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: R-4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3405 Atlantic Avenue 501, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $315,000.00 ($387.93 / sqft )

    3405 Atlantic Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Ocean Trillium in New Smyrna Beach. This turnkey unit is fully furnished and move in ready, making it

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 812 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.01 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087936
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Donna Concannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4860 Atlantic Avenue 201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $305,000.00 ($305.00 / sqft )

    4860 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Where else can you have the ocean at your front door and a fishing dock at your back door. Ocean access is across the street. Dock belonging to property in on the Intracoastal waterway system ,beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086466
    2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA CO
    3. Contact Susan Hounsom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3800 Saxon Drive B13, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $289,000.00 ($344.87 / sqft )

    3800 Saxon Drive B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE Welcome to easy coastal living close to the beach, dining, and shopping in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium features a bright open floor plan that seamlessl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.08 acres
    1. MLSID: O6388855
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
    3. Contact Evania Nichols
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Sea Mist Drive 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $299,900.00 ($336.59 / sqft )

    4401 Sea Mist Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey 1 bed, 1 bathroom second floor condo located in the peaceful and highly sought after Sea Woods community in New Smyrna Beach! This light filled unit features an open concept layout with new lu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 891 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087169
    2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
    3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4150 Atlantic Avenue 103a, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $330,000.00 ($195.85 / sqft )

    4150 Atlantic Avenue 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming Bahamian Club bungalow, a beautifully maintained two story residence offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a relaxed, coastal setting just a block from the beach. Thoughtfu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1685 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087099
    2. Provided by BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ignacio Barsottelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 468 Bouchelle Drive 128, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $324,900.00 ($288.54 / sqft )

    468 Bouchelle Drive 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best Value on Bouchelle Island First Floor, Move In Ready & Turnkey Option Available Now offered at a new, competitive price, this beautifully refreshed 2BR/2BA condo presents an incredible opport

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1126 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087284
    2. Provided by BUY PARADISE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ryley Guinn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 335 Causeway  G22, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $320,000.00 ($492.31 / sqft )

    335 Causeway G22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy coastal living at 335 N Causeway, Unit G 22, New Smyrna Beach. This direct riverfront second floor condo has been completely remodeled and delivers the kind of water views and low main

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 650 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.24 acres
    1. MLSID: FC317231
    2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
    3. Contact Kendall Caputo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4403 Sea Mist Drive 211, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $275,000.00 ($308.64 / sqft )

    4403 Sea Mist Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live just steps from the sand in this fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that's only a 4 minute walk to New Smyrna Beach! AIRBNB/SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED. This beachside second floor unit offer

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 891 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.37 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948363
    2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
    3. Contact Skylor McGough
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 325 Causeway  D304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $323,300.00 ($337.47 / sqft )

    325 Causeway D304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a slice of heaven in this water view condo with a perfect location. Located on the North Causeway, you will find great coffee, restaurants and Flagler Avenue all close by. The condo is located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 958 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.18 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1088073
    2. Provided by LAND AND SEA REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Schwoerer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 325 Causeway  D103, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $326,000.00 ($308.13 / sqft )

    325 Causeway D103 More Like This

    Investor friendly coastal lifestyle condo in one of New Smyrna Beachs most desirable waterfront communities. This beautifully positioned first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 958 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1058 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.18 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087618
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap