Active
    Property Photos
    4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

    Address: 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

    Description

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium features a bright and open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Recent upgrades include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a completely renovated kitchen with brand new cabinetry and all new appliances, fresh interior paint creating a truly move in ready experience. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a large private balcony, where you can unwind and take in stunning ocean views and coastal breezes. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with abundant storage, generous counter space, and a peninsula bar perfect for casual dining or hosting guestsall while enjoying views of the ocean. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering direct balcony access and a well appointed ensuite bath complete with double vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate glass enclosed shower. Cloverleaf North residents enjoy a resort style lifestyle with secure entry and an impressive array of amenities, including indoor and outdoor pools, spa, sauna, fitness center with cardio and weight rooms, clubhouse, library, BBQ grilling area, bike storage, and on site management. A private golf course adds to the unique appeal, offering both golf course and ocean views in one exceptional location. Just moments from the beach, boating, dining, and all that Daytona Beach Shores has to offer, this residence is perfectly suited as a primary home, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity. Experience the best of Florida livingwhere every day feels like a vacation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087869 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
    • Viewed: 66
    • Price: $289,000
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1520
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 33
    • Acreage: 3.88 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1400.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Indoor
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Oceans Cloverleaf North
    • Association Phone: (386) 322-8000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: UNIT 402A OCEANS CLOVERLEAF NORTH CONDO PER OR 3916 PG 2300 PER OR 4167 PG 1153 PER OR 5568 PG 0653 PER OR 7274 PG 1379
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5327-19-0A-4020
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 402A
    • Views: 66
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
    $289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

    4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Elevate your lifestyle with this exclusive beachside retreat, a 6th floor condo offering a perfect blend of convenience, and captivating ocean vistas. This sought after unit is designed for those wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.88 acres
    1. MLSID: V4944636
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Trena DeCandia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $299,900.00 ($296.05 / sqft )

    3800 Atlantic Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo unit offers comfortable coastal living in the Ocean Terrace Club Condominiums, just steps from the sandy shoreline in Daytona Beach Shores, just so

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947126
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Alice Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3756 Atlantic Avenue 201, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $265,000.00 ($157.55 / sqft )

    3756 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience affordable opulence in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at La Vista Del Sol, occupying one half of the entire floor for exceptional privacy. Offering 1,682 square feet, this is an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948728
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Withers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $265,000.00 ($272.07 / sqft )

    3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched high above the shoreline in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores, this stunning oceanfront retreat invites you to experience coastal living at its finest. Welcome to Unit 904 in Oceans Atrium One

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 974 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088088
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Deborah Drew Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1806, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $299,000.00 ($278.92 / sqft )

    3051 Atlantic Avenue 1806 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beachfront living is within reach! *best deal on the beach* turnkey corner unit. Live life at the top in this breathtaking seaside paradise! Ocean and river views from the 18th floor! Step inside a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1072 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.57 acres
    1. MLSID: V4947100
    2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
    3. Contact Lori Brigley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $299,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

    1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    10th Floor Daytona Beach Shores Condo with Ocean & Intracoastal Views! Looking for a condo where the views matter as much as the lifestyle? This 10th floor unit at 1 Oceans West Blvd, Unit 10B4 offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086944
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $319,000.00 ($147.69 / sqft )

    3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Breathtaking Ocean & River Views Await! This charming residence boasts an unbeatable location directly across from pristine white sandy beaches, offering instant beach access at your doorstep. With 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2160 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087212
    2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Summer Frarer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 903, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $315,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

    3023 Atlantic Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING HOA includes WATER, SEWER, CABLE TV, WiFi, and INTERNET!! This unit also features one deeded garage parking space, ideally sit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1189 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317066
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $319,900.00 ($221.38 / sqft )

    3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    2nd Floor Furnished Condo Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Beautifully Decorated With All You Need to Live in or Rent Out. Spectacular Views From Your Own Balcony of the Ocean Whether Looking at the Wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1445 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721441
    2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Whaley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 1216, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $315,000.00 ($297.73 / sqft )

    2800 Atlantic Avenue 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy some of the best views in Daytona from this stunning southeast corner residence, ideally located in North Daytona Beach just minutes from Ormond Beach. Panoramic ocean and coastline vistas fill

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1058 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.43 acres
    1. MLSID: O6399936
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Valerie Gatzke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap