Active
    Property Photos
    171 Live Oak Court
    1. Image 1 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    2. Image 2 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    3. Image 3 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    4. Image 4 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    5. Image 5 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    6. Image 6 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    7. Image 7 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    8. Image 8 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    9. Image 9 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    10. Image 10 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    11. Image 11 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    12. Image 12 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    13. Image 13 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    14. Image 14 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    15. Image 15 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    16. Image 16 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    17. Image 17 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    18. Image 18 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    19. Image 19 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    20. Image 20 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    21. Image 21 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    22. Image 22 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    23. Image 23 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    24. Image 24 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    25. Image 25 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    26. Image 26 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    27. Image 27 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    28. Image 28 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    29. Image 29 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    30. Image 30 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    31. Image 31 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    32. Image 32 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    33. Image 33 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    34. Image 34 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    35. Image 35 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    36. Image 36 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    37. Image 37 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    38. Image 38 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    39. Image 39 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    40. Image 40 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    41. Image 41 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    42. Image 42 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    43. Image 43 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    44. Image 44 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    45. Image 45 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    46. Image 46 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    47. Image 47 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    48. Image 48 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    49. Image 49 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    50. Image 50 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    51. Image 51 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    52. Image 52 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    53. Image 53 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    54. Image 54 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    55. Image 55 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    56. Image 56 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    57. Image 57 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    58. Image 58 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    59. Image 59 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    60. Image 60 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    61. Image 61 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    62. Image 62 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    63. Image 63 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    64. Image 64 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    65. Image 65 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    66. Image 66 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    67. Image 67 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    68. Image 68 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    69. Image 69 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    70. Image 70 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    71. Image 71 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    72. Image 72 of 72 For 171 Live Oak Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $539,900

    Address: 171 Live Oak Court, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    Welcome to a beautifully updated home located within the gated community of Sugar Mill Country Clubone of the areas premier golf destinations known for its lush surroundings and active lifestyle. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this residence offers a perfect blend of privacy, modern upgrades, and everyday comfort. Inside, youll immediately notice the fresh, clean feel created by recently refinished walls and ceilings, along with a striking accent wall and new hardwood flooring in all bedrooms that adds warmth and style. The primary suite has been completely transformed into a luxurious retreat, featuring a modern bathroom with a soaking tub, a spacious walk in shower, dual walk in closets. The kitchen, renovated in 2018, remains both functional and inviting, ideal for entertaining or daily living, while Andersen double hung impact glass windows throughout the home provide natural light installed in 2018, energy efficiency, and peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy a screened in lanai overlooking a fully fenced backyard, creating a private outdoor space perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Additional highlights include an oversized three car garage with a recently finished Shark floor coating and an HVAC system installed in June 2023 for added efficiency and comfort, the irrigation system was rebuilt in 2024. Beyond the home, residents have access to an exceptional lifestyle with optional memberships offering a 27 hole championship golf course, multiple dining options, tennis and pickleball courts, a resort style pool, and a state of the art fitness center. Ideally located just a short drive from the beaches and the shops and restaurants of New Smyrna Beach, this home combines luxury living with convenience, making it a rare opportunity in one of the most sought after communities in the area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087757 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 171 Live Oak Court
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $539,900
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 3321
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 44
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2119.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 609.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sugar Mill Assoc / Karla Baumann
    • Association Phone: 386-402-8739
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 53 SUGAR MILL COUNTRY CLUB & ESTATES UNIT II MB 33 PGS 110-112 PER OR 4063 PG 0163 PER OR 5912 PGS 0023-0034 PER OR 5945 PGS 2335-2346 PER OR 5968 PGS 2395-2406 PER OR 7107 PG 1850 PER OR 7344 PG 0506 PER OR 7424 PG 1343 PER OR 8567 PG 0553 PER O R 867
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7342-03-00-0530
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: 10R3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3147 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $548,080.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

    3147 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing The Palms at Venetian Bay! Located in New Smyrna Beach, Florida known for its 17 miles of pristine beaches. Within The Palms, you will find a fishing dock an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3985 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881968
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3143 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $533,990.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

    3143 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4322 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881981
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3070 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $640,495.00 ($148.19 / sqft )

    3070 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4322 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881982
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 672 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $625,684.00 ($164.96 / sqft )

    672 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sunset at 672 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia Park! From the moment you arrive, this home welcomes you with charmin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3793 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334874
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 Sweet Bay Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $580,000.00 ($103.48 / sqft )

    315 Sweet Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 315 Sweet Bay Avenue, tucked inside one of New Smyrna Beachs most sought after golf and country club communities. This is more than a homeits a story of design, space, and lifestyle. From

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5605 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086868
    2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
    3. Contact Tara Lyall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 581 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $515,000.00 ($143.65 / sqft )

    581 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bahama at 581 Moon Shell Circle in Ard

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345902
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 705 Copper Creek Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $619,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

    705 Copper Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 705 Copper Creek Drive in the gated community of Copper Creek, where refined design, thoughtful upgrades, and peaceful conservation views come together just minutes from the beaches of New

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3413 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087624
    2. Provided by HOME & FAMILY REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Elliott Hagood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 705 Copper Creek Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
    $619,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

    705 Copper Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3413 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224834
    2. Provided by Home & Family RE & Property Management
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3555 Maribella Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
    $625,000.00 ($167.83 / sqft )

    3555 Maribella Drive More Like This

    Waterfront home for sale in Venetian Bay, New Smyrna Beach. This fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage offers a spacious split floor plan and upgrades throughout. Recent improveme

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3724 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1221571
    2. Provided by Winslow Homes LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 831 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $605,000.00 ($147.81 / sqft )

    831 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Larger Backyard | Pond View | Game Room | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Palm at 831 Junonia Boulevard in Ardi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4093 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366133
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap